Get Natick and Metrowest Listings and Market Information

Work with Robb Enterprises real estate to buy, sell, or lease property that is right for you

    • Natick Waterfront
    • Apartments for Rent in Natick MA 01760
    • Section 8 Advertised Properties
  • Agents
  • Compare
  • Blog
  • Contact Us

Properties

  • 15 Guild Street, Quincy, Massachusetts, 2 Bedrooms Bedrooms, 10 Rooms Rooms,2 BathroomsBathrooms,Residential Income,For Sale,Guild Street,73522386
Property Description

Located on a quiet side street in Quincy Center, this spacious two-family home offers incredible potential in one of Quincy’s most convenient locations. Walk to restaurants, shops, public transportation, and all the amenities of downtown Quincy. Each unit features generously sized rooms, high ceilings, and a flexible layout with plenty of natural character. An unfinished attic provides potential for additional living space or future expansion. Additional features include off-street parking for two vehicles and a small backyard. The roof was replaced 4 years ago and one heating system about 10 years ago. Ideal for investors, owner-occupants, or anyone looking to add value and create long-term upside in a sought-after neighborhood. First showings at our open house this weekend.

Interior Features:
Kitchen, Bathroom With Tub & Shower, Dining Room, Pantry, Bathroom With Tub, Living Room
Lead Paint:
Unknown
Rent Fee Includes:
Unit 1(water), Unit 2(water)
Additional Information
Parking Spaces:
2
Tax Year:
2025
Status:
Active
Price Per Sqft:
$434
Zoning:
RESB
No Units:
2
Orig Price:
$919,000
Postal Code:
02169
Longitude:
W72° 59' 49.4''
Latitude:
N42° 14' 33.7''
  • Google Map

Residential Income

15 Guild Street, Quincy, Massachusetts

2 Bedrooms
2 Total Bathrooms
2,118 Sqft
$919,000
Listing ID #73522386
Basic Details
Property Type :
Residential Income
Listing Type :
For Sale
Price :
$919,000
Bedrooms :
2
Rooms :
10
Total Bathrooms :
2
Full Bathrooms :
2
Square Footage :
2,118 Sqft
Year Built :
1875
Lot Area :
0.08 Acre
Listing ID :
73522386
  • View website
  • 617-212-0251
  • srobb@robbenterprises.com

Contact Agent

The property listing data and information set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information set forth herein.