Get Natick and Metrowest Listings and Market Information

Work with Robb Enterprises real estate to buy, sell, or lease property that is right for you

    • Natick Waterfront
    • Apartments for Rent in Natick MA 01760
    • Section 8 Advertised Properties
  • Agents
  • Compare
  • Blog
  • Contact Us

Properties

  • 131 Elm St., Millbury, Massachusetts, 7 Bedrooms Bedrooms, 18 Rooms Rooms,5 BathroomsBathrooms,Residential Income,For Sale,Elm St.,73521867
Property Description

Rarely does an opportunity like this come to market. Offered as 2 parcels, 131 and 133 Elm Street deliver a remarkable investment in the heart of Millbury. A prominent landmark since 1860, this stunning Federalist structure is architecturally significant, beautifully maintained, and perfectly positioned with direct access to Route 146, minutes from Worcester and I-90. 131 Elm is a 5 unit mixed use building featuring 2 commercial suites and 3 residential units that are anything but standard. Spacious, bright and beautifully updated, these residences feel more like townhomes than apartments. A stunning backyard with patio, professional landscaping, and a large attached barn with build-out potential round out this exceptional property. 133 Elm adds an adjoining 0.49 acre residentially developable lot, a rare find and significant value add for the savvy investor. Millbury is a thriving community with small town charm and exceptional accessibility. Group Showing 5/23 10am.

Appliances:
Disposal, Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Energy Star Qualified Refrigerator
Interior Features:
Crown Molding, High Speed Internet, Kitchen, Storage, Bathroom With Tub & Shower, Dining Room, Office/den, Living Room, Remodeled, Laundry Room
Lead Paint:
Unknown
Laundry Features:
Washer & Dryer Hookup
Rent Fee Includes:
Electric, Unit 3(water), Unit 2(heat, Water), Unit 1(heat, Electric)
Parking Spaces:
10
Tax Year:
2024
Status:
Active
Price Per Sqft:
$217
Zoning:
R1
No Units:
5
Orig Price:
$1,050,000
Fireplaces:
3
Postal Code:
01527
Longitude:
W72° 14' 11.6''
Latitude:
N42° 11' 21.5''
  • Google Map

Residential Income

131 Elm St., Millbury, Massachusetts

7 Bedrooms
5 Total Bathrooms
4,849 Sqft
$1,050,000
Listing ID #73521867
Basic Details
Property Type :
Residential Income
Listing Type :
For Sale
Price :
$1,050,000
Bedrooms :
7
Rooms :
18
Total Bathrooms :
5
Full Bathrooms :
4
Half Bathrooms :
2
Square Footage :
4,849 Sqft
Year Built :
1860
Lot Area :
1.18 Acre
Listing ID :
73521867
  • View website
  • 617-212-0251
  • srobb@robbenterprises.com

Contact Agent

The property listing data and information set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information set forth herein.