Get Natick and Metrowest Listings and Market Information

Work with Robb Enterprises real estate to buy, sell, or lease property that is right for you

    • Natick Waterfront
    • Apartments for Rent in Natick MA 01760
    • Section 8 Advertised Properties
  • Agents
  • Compare
  • Blog
  • Contact Us

Properties

  • 179-183 Walnut Street, Holyoke, Massachusetts, 14 Bedrooms Bedrooms, 24 Rooms Rooms,3.5 BathroomsBathrooms,Residential Income,For Sale,Walnut Street,73521806
Property Description

Situated at 179-183 Walnut Street in Holyoke, MA, United States, this distinguished multi-family residence presents itself in great condition, an attractive property offering a unique opportunity. A full bathroom within this residence offers a meticulously designed tiled walk-in shower, providing a refreshing and convenient experience. An inviting balcony extends an opportunity for quiet contemplation or gracious outdoor enjoyment, enhancing the living experience. This expansive property encompasses 6138 square feet of living area, thoughtfully distributed across 3.0 stories, providing generous proportions for various pursuits. Built in 1900, it retains an attractive appeal while offering contemporary comforts. The property also features a convenient single garage space, complementing the substantial 4948 square feet lot area. With a total of three full bathrooms, the residence is equipped for comfortable living.Livingrooms, bathrooom and kitchens were updated in most units.

Interior Features:
Other, Kitchen, Walk-in Closet(s), Dining Room, Living Room
Lead Paint:
Unknown
Rent Fee Includes:
Unit 1(hot Water), Unit 2(hot Water), Unit 3(hot Water)
Additional Information
Parking Spaces:
1
Tax Year:
7672
Status:
Active
Price Per Sqft:
$122
Zoning:
DR
No Units:
3
Orig Price:
$749,900
Fireplaces:
2
Postal Code:
01040
Longitude:
W73° 23' 10.3''
Latitude:
N42° 12' 24''
  • Google Map

Residential Income

179-183 Walnut Street, Holyoke, Massachusetts

14 Bedrooms
3.5 Total Bathrooms
6,138 Sqft
$749,900
Listing ID #73521806
Basic Details
Property Type :
Residential Income
Listing Type :
For Sale
Price :
$749,900
Bedrooms :
14
Rooms :
24
Total Bathrooms :
3.5
Full Bathrooms :
3
Half Bathrooms :
1
Square Footage :
6,138 Sqft
Year Built :
1900
Lot Area :
0.11 Acre
Listing ID :
73521806
  • View website
  • 617-212-0251
  • srobb@robbenterprises.com

Contact Agent

The property listing data and information set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information set forth herein.