Get Natick and Metrowest Listings and Market Information

Work with Robb Enterprises real estate to buy, sell, or lease property that is right for you

    • Natick Waterfront
    • Apartments for Rent in Natick MA 01760
    • Section 8 Advertised Properties
  • Agents
  • Compare
  • Blog
  • Contact Us

Properties

  • 280 Ridge St, Fall River, Massachusetts, 9 Bedrooms Bedrooms, 15 Rooms Rooms,3 BathroomsBathrooms,Residential Income,For Sale,Ridge St,73520005
Property Description

Discover the potential at 280 Ridge St, Fall River, MA, a substantial multi-family property built in 1900, offering 3234 square feet of living space. This three-story residence presents a compelling opportunity for those seeking flexible living arrangements or an investment property with significant square footage. With eight bedrooms and three full bathrooms spread across its three levels, this property provides ample space for multiple households. The generous proportions of each unit allow for comfortable living, offering residents room to personalize their environments. Situated on a 2753 square foot lot, this property combines historical character with practical living space. Envision the possibilities this sizable multi-family dwelling offers. To truly appreciate the scope and potential of this unique property, schedule a private viewing today.

Tax Year:
2025
Status:
Active
Price Per Sqft:
$216
Zoning:
N/A
No Units:
3
Orig Price:
$699,999
Postal Code:
02721
Longitude:
W72° 50' 19.1''
Latitude:
N41° 41' 37.1''
  • Google Map

Residential Income

280 Ridge St, Fall River, Massachusetts

9 Bedrooms
3 Total Bathrooms
3,234 Sqft
$699,999
Listing ID #73520005
Basic Details
Property Type :
Residential Income
Listing Type :
For Sale
Price :
$699,999
Bedrooms :
9
Rooms :
15
Total Bathrooms :
3
Full Bathrooms :
3
Square Footage :
3,234 Sqft
Year Built :
1900
Lot Area :
0.06 Acre
Listing ID :
73520005
  • View website
  • 617-212-0251
  • srobb@robbenterprises.com

Contact Agent

The property listing data and information set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information set forth herein.