Get Natick and Metrowest Listings and Market Information

Work with Robb Enterprises real estate to buy, sell, or lease property that is right for you

    • Natick Waterfront
    • Apartments for Rent in Natick MA 01760
    • Section 8 Advertised Properties
  • Agents
  • Compare
  • Blog
  • Contact Us

Properties

  • 112-114 Union St, Pittsfield, Massachusetts, 12 Bedrooms Bedrooms, 20 Rooms Rooms,4 BathroomsBathrooms,Residential Income,For Sale,Union St,73520974
Property Description

4-family fixer-upper with 4,200 SF of living space, fully vacant, located near downtown Pittsfield. The unit count is: 4 bed/1 bath, 3 bed/1 bath, 2 bed/1 bath, 2 bed/1 bath. There is great parking lot on the back of the home. Separate electric meters, including a 5th owners meter. The property also features vinyl siding and vinyl replacement windows. The seller is providing records/certificates of lead paint compliance for 3 of the units.*The City Building Commissioner issued a letter to the owner after performing an inspection and it is being provided to prospective buyers to be informed of the scope of work that needs to be done.

Electric Feature:
Individually Metered, 100 Amp Service
Garage Parking
Lead Paint:
Unknown, Certified Treated
Road Type:
Paved
Additional Information
Market Time:
5
Parking Spaces:
8
Tax Year:
2025
Status:
Active
Price Per Sqft:
$52
Zoning:
DCD
No Units:
4
Orig Price:
$219,900
Postal Code:
01201
Longitude:
W74° 44' 42.4''
Latitude:
N42° 27' 14.1''
  • Google Map

Residential Income

112-114 Union St, Pittsfield, Massachusetts

12 Bedrooms
4 Total Bathrooms
4,200 Sqft
$219,900
Listing ID #73520974
Basic Details
Property Type :
Residential Income
Listing Type :
For Sale
Price :
$219,900
View :
City View(s),city
Bedrooms :
12
Rooms :
20
Total Bathrooms :
4
Full Bathrooms :
4
Square Footage :
4,200 Sqft
Year Built :
1910
Lot Area :
0.22 Acre
Listing ID :
73520974
  • View website
  • 617-212-0251
  • srobb@robbenterprises.com

Contact Agent

The property listing data and information set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information set forth herein.