Get Natick and Metrowest Listings and Market Information

Work with Robb Enterprises real estate to buy, sell, or lease property that is right for you

    • Natick Waterfront
    • Apartments for Rent in Natick MA 01760
    • Section 8 Advertised Properties
  • Agents
  • Compare
  • Blog
  • Contact Us

Properties

  • 254 N Main Street, Natick, Massachusetts, 4 Bedrooms Bedrooms, 13 Rooms Rooms,2 BathroomsBathrooms,Residential Income,For Sale,N Main Street,73520955
Property Description

254 N Main Street offers an exceptional investment opportunity! With its prime condition and flexible zoning, it serves as an ideal location for business owners seeking a professional presence. Perfect for various businesses like law offices, architectural firms, mortgage companies, CPA firms and more, the possibilities are endless. Excellent opportunity for prime real estate in the city of Natick. Buyers are responsible for conducting their own due diligence regarding usage and zoning. Convenient to both Boston and Worcester, with easy access to the MA Pike and commuter rail Framingham/Worcester lines, and all that downtown has to offer TCAN (The Center for Arts in Natick) Farmers Market, shops & restaurants. The roof, siding, 3 new electrical panels, new kitchen cabinets, recessed lights, and mini-split system are all 4 years old.

Electric Feature:
200+ Amp Service
Garage Parking
Lead Paint:
Unknown
Road Type:
Paved
Additional Information
Market Time:
1
Parking Spaces:
8
Tax Year:
2024
Status:
Active
Price Per Sqft:
$303
Zoning:
mixed use
No Units:
2
Orig Price:
$879,000
Postal Code:
01760
Longitude:
W72° 38' 16.8''
Latitude:
N42° 18' 23.3''
  • Google Map

Residential Income

254 N Main Street, Natick, Massachusetts

4 Bedrooms
2 Total Bathrooms
2,900 Sqft
$879,000
Listing ID #73520955
Basic Details
Property Type :
Residential Income
Listing Type :
For Sale
Price :
$879,000
Bedrooms :
4
Rooms :
13
Total Bathrooms :
2
Full Bathrooms :
2
Square Footage :
2,900 Sqft
Year Built :
1900
Listing ID :
73520955
  • View website
  • 617-212-0251
  • srobb@robbenterprises.com

Contact Agent

The property listing data and information set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information set forth herein.