Get Natick and Metrowest Listings and Market Information

Work with Robb Enterprises real estate to buy, sell, or lease property that is right for you

    • Natick Waterfront
    • Apartments for Rent in Natick MA 01760
    • Section 8 Advertised Properties
  • Agents
  • Compare
  • Blog
  • Contact Us

Properties

  • 604 Rock Street, Fall River, Massachusetts, 8 Bedrooms Bedrooms, 16 Rooms Rooms,8 BathroomsBathrooms,Residential Income,For Sale,Rock Street,73500292
Property Description

Horvath & Tremblay is pleased to present the exclusive opportunity to purchase the multi-family investment property located at 604 Rock Street in Fall River, MA. The three-story building contains seven (7) 1-Bedroom/1-Bathroom units and one (1) Studio unit with 5,897 square feet of gross living area in 15,115 square feet of gross area. The Property is situated upon a 0.34-acre parcel and features four (4) off-street parking spaces.

Appliances:
Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Oven
Electric Feature:
110 Volts
Garage Parking
Interior Features:
Dining Room, Family Room, Living Room, Mudroom
Lead Paint:
Unknown
Rent Fee Includes:
Unit 2(Water, Hot Water), Water), Unit 3(water, Unit 4(gas
Additional Information
Market Time:
15
Parking Spaces:
4
Tax Year:
2025
Status:
Active
Price Per Sqft:
$182
Zoning:
G
No Units:
8
Orig Price:
$1,075,000
Postal Code:
02720
Longitude:
W72° 50' 55.4''
Latitude:
N41° 42' 35.4''
  • Google Map

Residential Income

604 Rock Street, Fall River, Massachusetts

8 Bedrooms
8 Total Bathrooms
5,897 Sqft
$1,075,000
Listing ID #73500292
Basic Details
Property Type :
Residential Income
Listing Type :
For Sale
Price :
$1,075,000
Bedrooms :
8
Rooms :
16
Total Bathrooms :
8
Full Bathrooms :
8
Square Footage :
5,897 Sqft
Year Built :
1892
Lot Area :
0.35 Acre
Listing ID :
73500292
  • View website
  • 617-212-0251
  • srobb@robbenterprises.com

Contact Agent

The property listing data and information set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information set forth herein.