Get Natick and Metrowest Listings and Market Information

Work with Robb Enterprises real estate to buy, sell, or lease property that is right for you

    • Natick Waterfront
    • Apartments for Rent in Natick MA 01760
    • Section 8 Advertised Properties
  • Agents
  • Compare
  • Blog
  • Contact Us

Properties

  • 27 Plymouth, Cambridge, Massachusetts, 6 Bedrooms Bedrooms, 12 Rooms Rooms,3 BathroomsBathrooms,Residential Income,For Sale,Plymouth,73520342
Property Description

27 Plymouth Street is a fully renovated 3-unit property located on a corner parcel within walking distance to Kendall Square and MIT. The apartments were beautifully designed and feature custom cabinetry, granite countertops and kitchen island, energy-efficient stainless steel appliances, central AC, hardwood floors, recessed lighting, and crown molding throughout. Excellent walkable location close to public transit, public parks, and major employers. The property also has driveway parking for 2 vehicles.

Electric Feature:
Circuit Breakers, 100 Amp Service
Garage Parking
Interior Features:
Crown Molding, Upgraded Cabinets, Bathroom With Shower Stall, Upgraded Countertops
Lead Paint:
Unknown
Rent Fee Includes:
Unit 1(water)
Additional Information
Market Time:
4
Parking Spaces:
2
Tax Year:
2026
Status:
Active
Price Per Sqft:
$781
Zoning:
C-1
No Units:
3
Orig Price:
$2,150,000
Fireplaces:
3
Postal Code:
02041
Longitude:
W72° 54' 29.4''
Latitude:
N42° 22' 8''
  • Google Map

Residential Income

27 Plymouth, Cambridge, Massachusetts

6 Bedrooms
3 Total Bathrooms
2,754 Sqft
$2,150,000
Listing ID #73520342
Basic Details
Property Type :
Residential Income
Listing Type :
For Sale
Price :
$2,150,000
Bedrooms :
6
Rooms :
12
Total Bathrooms :
3
Full Bathrooms :
3
Square Footage :
2,754 Sqft
Year Built :
1894
Lot Area :
0.04 Acre
Listing ID :
73520342
  • View website
  • 617-212-0251
  • srobb@robbenterprises.com

Contact Agent

The property listing data and information set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information set forth herein.

Realtyna

Copyright © 2026