Get Natick and Metrowest Listings and Market Information

Work with Robb Enterprises real estate to buy, sell, or lease property that is right for you

    • Natick Waterfront
    • Apartments for Rent in Natick MA 01760
    • Section 8 Advertised Properties
  • Agents
  • Compare
  • Blog
  • Contact Us

Properties

  • 66 Fruit St, Worcester, Massachusetts, 12 Bedrooms Bedrooms, 18 Rooms Rooms,3 BathroomsBathrooms,Residential Income,For Sale,Fruit St,73520194
Property Description

Well maintained good sized three family, with 4 bedrooms per unit; leased to WPI students through May 2027 (Rents considered below market). Has 2 coin-op Washer/dryers in basement. (Bonus LL finished area with half-bath; formally used as owner’s office). Off-street parking with 2 car garage. 30+ year respected Owner/Management team. Close proximity to WPI, restaurants, and Price chopper. Appealing current and potential future cap rate. Purchase together with #64, or separately. Turn-key Operation. **GROUP SHOWINGS – Tuesday, May 19th from 12:30-3:30. Appointment required!**

Features
Heating System:
Forced Air, Unit Control, Steam, Individual, Natural Gas, Hot Water
Basement:
Full, Partially Finished, Sump Pump, Walk-out Access, Interior Entry
Garage Parking:
2
Interior Features:
Laundry Room
Lead Paint:
Unknown
Additional Information
Market Time:
4
Parking Spaces:
5
Tax Year:
2025
Status:
Active
Price Per Sqft:
$203
Zoning:
RG-5
No Units:
3
Orig Price:
$795,000
Postal Code:
01609
Longitude:
W72° 11' 25''
Latitude:
N42° 16' 13.6''
  • Google Map

Residential Income

66 Fruit St, Worcester, Massachusetts

12 Bedrooms
3 Total Bathrooms
3,920 Sqft
$795,000
Listing ID #73520194
Basic Details
Property Type :
Residential Income
Listing Type :
For Sale
Price :
$795,000
Bedrooms :
12
Rooms :
18
Total Bathrooms :
3
Full Bathrooms :
3
Square Footage :
3,920 Sqft
Year Built :
1900
Lot Area :
0.10 Acre
Listing ID :
73520194
  • View website
  • 617-212-0251
  • srobb@robbenterprises.com

Contact Agent

The property listing data and information set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information set forth herein.