Get Natick and Metrowest Listings and Market Information

Work with Robb Enterprises real estate to buy, sell, or lease property that is right for you

    • Natick Waterfront
    • Apartments for Rent in Natick MA 01760
    • Section 8 Advertised Properties
  • Agents
  • Compare
  • Blog
  • Contact Us

Properties

  • 30-32 Madison Avenue, Cambridge, Massachusetts, 6 Bedrooms Bedrooms, 15 Rooms Rooms,3 BathroomsBathrooms,Residential Income,For Sale,Madison Avenue,73520103
Property Description

30-32 Madison Avenue in Cambridge, MA, a distinguished multi-family residence, originally constructed in 1894, presents an exceptional opportunity. Encompassing 3168 square feet of refined living space, this property harmoniously blends historical character with modern potential. This substantial property features six bedrooms, offering ample private accommodations. The residence is further complemented by three full bathrooms, designed to cater to the needs of multiple occupants with functionality and comfort. Spread across three distinct stories, this residence provides a versatile layout, ideal for various living arrangements. The generous 4356 square foot lot size offers considerable outdoor space, enhancing the overall appeal and utility of the property. We invite serious inquiries to explore the multifaceted advantages and enduring appeal of this significant Cambridge offering. Appealing to homeowners and developers alike.

Features
Basement:
Full, Partially Finished, Walk-out Access, Interior Entry, Concrete
Market Time:
4
Parking Spaces:
3
Tax Year:
2025
Status:
Active
Price Per Sqft:
$725
Zoning:
B
No Units:
3
Orig Price:
$2,296,000
Postal Code:
02140
Longitude:
W72° 51' 49.3''
Latitude:
N42° 23' 58.4''
  • Google Map

Residential Income

30-32 Madison Avenue, Cambridge, Massachusetts

6 Bedrooms
3 Total Bathrooms
3,168 Sqft
$2,296,000
Listing ID #73520103
Basic Details
Property Type :
Residential Income
Listing Type :
For Sale
Price :
$2,296,000
Bedrooms :
6
Rooms :
15
Total Bathrooms :
3
Full Bathrooms :
3
Square Footage :
3,168 Sqft
Year Built :
1894
Lot Area :
0.10 Acre
Listing ID :
73520103
  • View website
  • 617-212-0251
  • srobb@robbenterprises.com

Contact Agent

The property listing data and information set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information set forth herein.