Get Natick and Metrowest Listings and Market Information

Work with Robb Enterprises real estate to buy, sell, or lease property that is right for you

    • Natick Waterfront
    • Apartments for Rent in Natick MA 01760
    • Section 8 Advertised Properties
  • Agents
  • Compare
  • Blog
  • Contact Us

Properties

  • 425 South Main St., Haverhill, Massachusetts, 8 Bedrooms Bedrooms, 13 Rooms Rooms,8 BathroomsBathrooms,Residential Income,For Sale,South Main St.,73520052
Property Description

Nicely situated in Bradford, this distinguished 1890’s Italianate mansion offers 8 spacious units (5 studio, 3 one-bedroom), each full of character and modern convenience. The property has undergone extensive capital improvements including separate electric service for all units, new steam heating system with steel chimney, newer water heaters, significant plumbing upgrades, newer windows and original hardwood floors. Ample on-site parking available with additional guest spaces. This is a rare opportunity to own a historic 8-unit property with strong infrastructure and timeless appeal. All units are fully leased, providing an excellent opportunity to add a turnkey property to your portfolio before year end.

Market Time:
4
Tax Year:
2025
Status:
Active
Price Per Sqft:
$316
Zoning:
APT 4-8
No Units:
8
Orig Price:
$1,550,000
Postal Code:
01385
Longitude:
W72° 54' 55''
Latitude:
N42° 45' 51.8''
  • Google Map

Residential Income

425 South Main St., Haverhill, Massachusetts

8 Bedrooms
8 Total Bathrooms
4,912 Sqft
$1,550,000
Listing ID #73520052
Basic Details
Property Type :
Residential Income
Listing Type :
For Sale
Price :
$1,550,000
Bedrooms :
8
Rooms :
13
Total Bathrooms :
8
Full Bathrooms :
8
Square Footage :
4,912 Sqft
Year Built :
1885
Lot Area :
0.32 Acre
Listing ID :
73520052
  • View website
  • 617-212-0251
  • srobb@robbenterprises.com

Contact Agent

The property listing data and information set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information set forth herein.

Realtyna

Copyright © 2026