Get Natick and Metrowest Listings and Market Information

Work with Robb Enterprises real estate to buy, sell, or lease property that is right for you

    • Natick Waterfront
    • Apartments for Rent in Natick MA 01760
    • Section 8 Advertised Properties
  • Agents
  • Compare
  • Blog
  • Contact Us

Properties

  • 105 Andrews, Fall River, Massachusetts, 4 Bedrooms Bedrooms, 11 Rooms Rooms,3 BathroomsBathrooms,Residential Income,For Sale,Andrews,73519699
Property Description

Well maintained 2-family home in the South End of Fall River with bay views. Perfect for owner-occupants or investors alike, this property features two well-kept apartments with gleaming hardwood floors, stainless steel appliances, and large windows that fill the spaces with natural light. The first-floor unit offers a spacious 1 bedroom, 1 bath layout with an updated kitchen and large living room. The second unit spans two levels in townhouse style, featuring an eat-in kitchen, living room, bedroom, and full bath on the second floor, with two additional rooms and another full bath on the third level. Step right out from the kitchen onto the recently built rear deck and staircase overlooking a tranquil fenced-in backyard, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Additional features include a 2-car driveway and convenient access to highways, shopping, and public transportation. A solid opportunity with flexible living space in a desirable South End location.

Appliances:
Range, Rangetop - Energy Star, Energy Star Qualified Refrigerator
Market Time:
6
Parking Spaces:
2
Tax Year:
2026
Status:
Active
Price Per Sqft:
$303
Zoning:
R4
No Units:
2
Orig Price:
$514,999
Postal Code:
02725
Longitude:
W72° 49' 0.9''
Latitude:
N41° 40' 38.8''
  • Google Map

Residential Income

105 Andrews, Fall River, Massachusetts

4 Bedrooms
3 Total Bathrooms
1,702 Sqft
$514,999
Listing ID #73519699
Basic Details
Property Type :
Residential Income
Listing Type :
For Sale
Price :
$514,999
Bedrooms :
4
Rooms :
11
Total Bathrooms :
3
Full Bathrooms :
3
Square Footage :
1,702 Sqft
Year Built :
1930
Lot Area :
0.07 Acre
Listing ID :
73519699
  • View website
  • 617-212-0251
  • srobb@robbenterprises.com

Contact Agent

The property listing data and information set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information set forth herein.

Realtyna

Copyright © 2026