Get Natick and Metrowest Listings and Market Information

Work with Robb Enterprises real estate to buy, sell, or lease property that is right for you

    • Natick Waterfront
    • Apartments for Rent in Natick MA 01760
    • Section 8 Advertised Properties
  • Agents
  • Compare
  • Blog
  • Contact Us

Properties

  • 53-55 Park Ave Extension, Arlington, Massachusetts, 7 Bedrooms Bedrooms, 13 Rooms Rooms,3 BathroomsBathrooms,Residential Income,For Sale,Park Ave Extension,73519156
Property Description

This spacious 2-family home offers an exceptional opportunity for owner-occupants, rental income, or multi-generational living in a convenient location close to Mass Ave. Set on an almost quarter-acre lot, this home features generous living space, flexible layouts, and plenty of outdoor space. The first-floor offers comfortable single-level living with 5 rooms, including 2 bedrooms, bright living room, dining room with hutch, and kitchen with walk-in pantry. The upper unit spans two levels and has an impressive 8-room layout with 5 bedrooms and 2 full baths, offering abundant space for larger households, home offices, or guest accommodations. On the second floor there’s a front porch, and oversized back screened porch with vaulted ceiling. In the back of the house on the first floor is a large covered porch. Outside, the uniquely large lot provides ample space for entertaining or gardening. Conveniently located near public transportation, shopping, restaurants, and parks.

Appliances:
Disposal, Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
Construction:
Frame
Sewer:
Public Sewer
Water:
Public
Disclosure:
600. Unit 2n vacant. Some photos virtually edited., The listing agent is related to the seller.
Electric Feature:
Circuit Breakers
Garage Parking
Interior Features:
Kitchen, Dining Room, Ceiling Fan(s), Living Room
Market Time:
4
Parking Spaces:
5
Tax Year:
2026
Status:
Active
Price Per Sqft:
$569
Zoning:
R2
No Units:
2
Orig Price:
$1,620,000
Postal Code:
02474
Longitude:
W72° 49' 13.2''
Latitude:
N42° 25' 40.2''
  • Google Map

Residential Income

53-55 Park Ave Extension, Arlington, Massachusetts

7 Bedrooms
3 Total Bathrooms
2,845 Sqft
$1,620,000
Listing ID #73519156
Basic Details
Property Type :
Residential Income
Listing Type :
For Sale
Price :
$1,620,000
Bedrooms :
7
Rooms :
13
Total Bathrooms :
3
Full Bathrooms :
3
Square Footage :
2,845 Sqft
Year Built :
1951
Lot Area :
0.23 Acre
Listing ID :
73519156
  • View website
  • 617-212-0251
  • srobb@robbenterprises.com

Contact Agent

The property listing data and information set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information set forth herein.