Get Natick and Metrowest Listings and Market Information

Work with Robb Enterprises real estate to buy, sell, or lease property that is right for you

    • Natick Waterfront
    • Apartments for Rent in Natick MA 01760
    • Section 8 Advertised Properties
  • Agents
  • Compare
  • Blog
  • Contact Us

Properties

  • 46 Brookline St, Lynn, Massachusetts, 4 Bedrooms Bedrooms, 12 Rooms Rooms,2 BathroomsBathrooms,Residential Income,For Sale,Brookline St,73518933
Property Description

LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION! Proudly owned and maintained by the same family for over 65 years, this classic two family home is situated on a corner lot on the Lynn/Swampscott line. Home features two spacious units with private outdoor front and back porches and an abundance of natural light that highlights the hardwood floors throughout. Recent updates include new first floor bath,ceilings, refreshed paint, newer front porch decking, a new water and sewer line to the street and updated electrical wiring and fixtures on the first floor. A full basement provides lots of storage and laundry hookups. A one car garage could yield additional rental income or be used for extra storage. Conveniently located near the commuter rail for easy access into Boston, close to the MBTA bus line, minutes to area beaches and a newer school on the street make this an ideal location! This property has a strong and consistent rental history making it a great investment or owner occupant opportunity.

Interior Features:
High Speed Internet, Kitchen, Storage, Dining Room, Bathroom With Tub, Office/den, Living Room, Sunroom, Remodeled
Lead Paint:
Unknown
Laundry Features:
Gas Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
Additional Information
Area:
East Lynn
Market Time:
5
Parking Spaces:
6
Tax Year:
2025
Status:
Active
Price Per Sqft:
$354
Zoning:
RES
No Units:
2
Orig Price:
$875,000
Postal Code:
01902
Longitude:
W71° 4' 17.8''
Latitude:
N42° 28' 18.2''
  • Google Map

Residential Income

46 Brookline St, Lynn, Massachusetts

4 Bedrooms
2 Total Bathrooms
2,472 Sqft
$875,000
Listing ID #73518933
Basic Details
Property Type :
Residential Income
Listing Type :
For Sale
Price :
$875,000
Bedrooms :
4
Rooms :
12
Total Bathrooms :
2
Full Bathrooms :
2
Square Footage :
2,472 Sqft
Year Built :
1920
Lot Area :
0.10 Acre
Listing ID :
73518933
  • View website
  • 617-212-0251
  • srobb@robbenterprises.com

Contact Agent

The property listing data and information set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information set forth herein.