Get Natick and Metrowest Listings and Market Information

Work with Robb Enterprises real estate to buy, sell, or lease property that is right for you

    • Natick Waterfront
    • Apartments for Rent in Natick MA 01760
    • Section 8 Advertised Properties
  • Agents
  • Compare
  • Blog
  • Contact Us

Properties

  • 126 W Spruce St, Milford, Massachusetts, 5 Bedrooms Bedrooms, 9 Rooms Rooms,2 BathroomsBathrooms,Residential Income,For Sale,W Spruce St,73518420
Property Description

Beautifully maintained two-family home in a prime Milford location! Located in a convenient area near the town park with a fitness, tennis and basketball courts; schools, the Milford Regional Medical Center, it also features easy highway access to I-495, as well as Route 16, and Route 140. The first-floor apartment offers two bedrooms, a full bath with laundry, eat-in kitchen, living room, and basement access for storage. The second-floor apartment includes three bedrooms, updated bathroom, eat-in kitchen, and living room with laundry. Property highlights include a large driveway for 4–6 cars, newer vinyl fencing, front porch, rear deck, patio, backyard space, shed, and a full basement with separate utilities and abundant storage. Come check it out today!

Features
Heating System:
Baseboard, Natural Gas
Cooling System:
None, Window Unit(s)
Basement:
Full, Sump Pump, Interior Entry, Unfinished
Parking:
Off Street, Paved, Paved Drive, Driveway
Appliances:
Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
Electric Feature:
Circuit Breakers, Individually Metered, 100 Amp Service
Garage Parking
Interior Features:
Kitchen, Ceiling Fan(s), Bathroom With Tub, Living Room, Laundry Room
Lead Paint:
Unknown
Laundry Features:
Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
Rent Fee Includes:
Unit 1(water), Unit 2(water)
Additional Information
Market Time:
5
Parking Spaces:
6
Tax Year:
2025
Status:
Active
Price Per Sqft:
$312
Zoning:
RA
No Units:
2
Orig Price:
$654,900
Postal Code:
01757
Longitude:
W72° 28' 32.8''
Latitude:
N42° 8' 36.4''
  • Google Map

Residential Income

126 W Spruce St, Milford, Massachusetts

5 Bedrooms
2 Total Bathrooms
2,100 Sqft
$654,900
Listing ID #73518420
Basic Details
Property Type :
Residential Income
Listing Type :
For Sale
Price :
$654,900
Bedrooms :
5
Rooms :
9
Total Bathrooms :
2
Full Bathrooms :
2
Square Footage :
2,100 Sqft
Year Built :
1890
Lot Area :
0.14 Acre
Listing ID :
73518420
  • View website
  • 617-212-0251
  • srobb@robbenterprises.com

Contact Agent

The property listing data and information set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information set forth herein.