Get Natick and Metrowest Listings and Market Information

Work with Robb Enterprises real estate to buy, sell, or lease property that is right for you

    • Natick Waterfront
    • Apartments for Rent in Natick MA 01760
    • Section 8 Advertised Properties
  • Agents
  • Compare
  • Blog
  • Contact Us

Properties

  • 32 Stone Ave, Somerville, Massachusetts, 7 Bedrooms Bedrooms, 14 Rooms Rooms,2 BathroomsBathrooms,Residential Income,For Sale,Stone Ave,73518575
Property Description

Welcome to 30–32 Stone Ave, Somerville — a rare chance to bring your vision to life in one of the city’s most vibrant and rapidly growing neighborhoods. Located just moments from historic Prospect Hill and in the heart of Union Square, this vacant two-family home offers incredible upside for investors, developers, or owner-occupants looking to build equity.Set on a 3,371 sq ft lot, this 2,977 sq ft property features a paved driveway and yard, providing valuable off-street parking — a true bonus in this highly desirable area.Both units offer strong layouts and “great bones,” making this the perfect canvas for renovation. Delivered vacant and ready for immediate work, this property is ideal for those looking to renovate, reconfigure, or maximize rental income. Whether you’re a contractor searching for your next project or a buyer looking to customize your home while offsetting costs with rental income, this is a standout opportunity.

Market Time:
6
Parking Spaces:
2
Tax Year:
2025
Status:
Active
Price Per Sqft:
$437
Zoning:
RA
No Units:
2
Orig Price:
$1,299,900
Postal Code:
02143
Longitude:
W72° 54' 17.2''
Latitude:
N42° 22' 50.8''
  • Google Map

Residential Income

32 Stone Ave, Somerville, Massachusetts

7 Bedrooms
2 Total Bathrooms
2,977 Sqft
$1,299,900
Listing ID #73518575
Basic Details
Property Type :
Residential Income
Listing Type :
For Sale
Price :
$1,299,900
Bedrooms :
7
Rooms :
14
Total Bathrooms :
2
Full Bathrooms :
2
Square Footage :
2,977 Sqft
Year Built :
1920
Lot Area :
0.08 Acre
Listing ID :
73518575
  • View website
  • 617-212-0251
  • srobb@robbenterprises.com

Contact Agent

The property listing data and information set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information set forth herein.