Get Natick and Metrowest Listings and Market Information

Work with Robb Enterprises real estate to buy, sell, or lease property that is right for you

    • Natick Waterfront
    • Apartments for Rent in Natick MA 01760
    • Section 8 Advertised Properties
  • Agents
  • Compare
  • Blog
  • Contact Us

Properties

  • 41-43 North Main, Northampton, Massachusetts, 6 Bedrooms Bedrooms, 15 Rooms Rooms,4 BathroomsBathrooms,Residential Income,For Sale,North Main,73518503
Property Description

Beautiful 4 family in the heart of Florence Center with off street parking, garden space and large barn for extra storage or garage potential. This property has been well maintained and updated over the years with new windows, new electrical, new gutters & porch railings, exterior paint job and more. Located across the street from the The Community Center & close to Look Park. There is only one boiler so heat is currently included in the rent. Each unit has their own electric panel, and gas meter for their cook stoves. There are 2 apartments on the 1st floor and 2 apartments on the 2nd floor. All have hardwood flooring, their own outside spaces, and their own unique floor plan. This is a gem of a property that has had long-term tenants, solid rental income and is turn key for its new owner.

Features
Heating System:
Central, Oil, Hot Water
Cooling System:
No
Basement:
Full, Bulkhead, Dirt Floor, Interior Entry, Unfinished
Parking:
Common, Off Street, Shared Driveway
Appliances:
Range, Refrigerator
Construction:
Frame
Exterior Unit Features:
Balcony, Rain Gutters, Garden, Balcony/deck
Electric Feature:
Individually Metered, 100 Amp Service
Garage Parking:
Yes
Interior Features:
Internet Available - Fiber-optic, Kitchen, Bathroom With Tub & Shower, Dining Room, Bathroom With Shower Stall, Living Rm/dining Rm Combo, Office/den, Living Room, Remodeled
Lead Paint:
Unknown
Road Type:
Paved
Rent Fee Includes:
Unit 2(heat, Unit 4(heat, Water), Unit 1(heat, Unit 3(heat
Market Time:
7
Parking Spaces:
11
Tax Year:
2025
Status:
Active
Price Per Sqft:
$174
Zoning:
SI
No Units:
4
Orig Price:
$799,000
Postal Code:
01062
Longitude:
W73° 19' 36''
Latitude:
N42° 20' 11.6''
  • Google Map

Residential Income

41-43 North Main, Northampton, Massachusetts

6 Bedrooms
4 Total Bathrooms
4,600 Sqft
$799,000
Listing ID #73518503
Basic Details
Property Type :
Residential Income
Listing Type :
For Sale
Price :
$799,000
Bedrooms :
6
Rooms :
15
Total Bathrooms :
4
Full Bathrooms :
4
Square Footage :
4,600 Sqft
Year Built :
1900
Lot Area :
0.69 Acre
Listing ID :
73518503
  • View website
  • 617-212-0251
  • srobb@robbenterprises.com

Contact Agent

The property listing data and information set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information set forth herein.