Get Natick and Metrowest Listings and Market Information

Work with Robb Enterprises real estate to buy, sell, or lease property that is right for you

    • Natick Waterfront
    • Apartments for Rent in Natick MA 01760
    • Section 8 Advertised Properties
  • Agents
  • Compare
  • Blog
  • Contact Us

Properties

  • 61 Continental Dr, Harwich, Massachusetts, 3 Bedrooms Bedrooms, 5 Rooms Rooms,2 BathroomsBathrooms,Residential,For Sale,Continental Dr,73517382
Property Description

This is a home where timeless charm meets modern convenience in the sought-after Pleasant Bay Estates. The kitchen underwent a transformation in 2022 and has sleek Bosch stainless steel appliances. A new roof, also added in 2022, offers peace of mind for years to come. One of the home’s standout features is the all-season sun porch, equipped with a mini-split system (updated in 2025) to keep you comfortable year-round. This space offers views of the meticulously maintained backyard–a true garden lover’s paradise with a variety of plantings, all supported by a new irrigation system installed in 2024. Additional upgrades include a sewer hookup and separate water meter for the yard (2023) and the installation of a Generac generator and upgraded electrical panel (2020), ensuring the home is as functional as it is beautiful.Beyond the property’s many features, its location is unbeatable. Moments away from several beaches, a variety of local restaurants, and convenient shopping.

Features
Heating System:
Propane, Baseboard, Natural Gas
Cooling System:
Central Air, Ductless
Basement:
Full, Bulkhead, Interior Entry, Unfinished
Fireplace:
Living Room
Parking:
Attached, Paved, Paved Drive
Appliances:
Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Freezer, Gas Water Heater
Parking Spaces:
3
Tax Year:
2025
Status:
Active
Price Per Sqft:
$561
Zoning:
R
Orig Price:
$785,000
Fireplaces:
1
Postal Code:
02645
Longitude:
W71° 59' 3.6''
Latitude:
N41° 42' 25.4''
  • Google Map

Residential

61 Continental Dr, Harwich, Massachusetts

3 Bedrooms
2 Total Bathrooms
1,400 Sqft
$785,000
Listing ID #73517382
Basic Details
Property Type :
Residential
Listing Type :
For Sale
Price :
$785,000
Bedrooms :
3
Rooms :
5
Total Bathrooms :
2
Full Bathrooms :
2
Square Footage :
1,400 Sqft
Year Built :
1985
Lot Area :
0.33 Acre
Listing ID :
73517382
  • View website
  • 617-212-0251
  • srobb@robbenterprises.com

Contact Agent

The property listing data and information set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information set forth herein.