Get Natick and Metrowest Listings and Market Information

Work with Robb Enterprises real estate to buy, sell, or lease property that is right for you

    • Natick Waterfront
    • Apartments for Rent in Natick MA 01760
    • Section 8 Advertised Properties
  • Agents
  • Compare
  • Blog
  • Contact Us

Properties

  • 7 Patricia Drive, Stoughton, Massachusetts, 2 Bedrooms Bedrooms, 6 Rooms Rooms,2.5 BathroomsBathrooms,Residential,For Sale,Patricia Drive,73517436
Property Description

Welcome to Knollsbrook! Great opportunity to purchase this meticulously maintained townhome in desirable Knollsbrook Condominium. COUNTRY CLUB LIVING with indoor and outdoor swimming pools, tennis courts, playground, exercise room and clubhouse. Relax as you sit on your patio and enjoy the sights and sounds of this well maintained complex. Lovely kitchen with QUARTZ counters opens to dining area and large living room with slider to patio. Other features include newer carpets, updated kitchen and baths, replacement windows and laundry in unit. Two good size bedrooms each with en-suite bathrooms and a bonus bedroom/den on the first floor. Convenient parking spot near unit plus COVERED parking in CARPORT with storage closet. Walk up attic provides additional storage space. Excellent location close to shopping at Cobbs Corner, commuter rail station and major highway routes. Nothing to do but move in.

Amenities:
Pool, Tennis Court(s), Fitness Center, Clubroom, Clubhouse, Recreation Facilities, Garden Area, Playground, Trail(s)
Appliances:
Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
Construction:
Frame
Exterior Unit Features:
Patio
Flooring:
Tile, Carpet, Flooring - Wall To Wall Carpet
Parking Spaces:
2
Tax Year:
2025
Status:
Active
Price Per Sqft:
$313
Zoning:
RM
No Units:
405
Unit Building:
7
Orig Price:
$400,000
Postal Code:
02072
Longitude:
W72° 51' 31.5''
Latitude:
N42° 8' 13''
  • Google Map

Residential

7 Patricia Drive, Stoughton, Massachusetts

2 Bedrooms
2.5 Total Bathrooms
1,280 Sqft
$400,000
Listing ID #73517436
Basic Details
Property Type :
Residential
Listing Type :
For Sale
Price :
$400,000
Bedrooms :
2
Rooms :
6
Total Bathrooms :
2.5
Full Bathrooms :
2
Half Bathrooms :
1
Square Footage :
1,280 Sqft
Year Built :
1973
Listing ID :
73517436
  • View website
  • 617-212-0251
  • srobb@robbenterprises.com

Contact Agent

The property listing data and information set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information set forth herein.