Get Natick and Metrowest Listings and Market Information

Work with Robb Enterprises real estate to buy, sell, or lease property that is right for you

    • Natick Waterfront
    • Apartments for Rent in Natick MA 01760
    • Section 8 Advertised Properties
  • Agents
  • Compare
  • Blog
  • Contact Us

Properties

  • 6 Sunset Dr, Randolph, Massachusetts, 5 Bedrooms Bedrooms, 12 Rooms Rooms,4 BathroomsBathrooms,Residential,For Sale,Sunset Dr,73517695
Property Description

Welcome to the kind of home buyers wait years for. Perfectly positioned on the highly desirable Randolph/Canton line, this expansive custom residence blends scale, warmth, and thoughtful design in a way that instantly feels like home. From the moment you walk in, the soaring space, natural flow, and beautiful finishes create an atmosphere built for both everyday living and unforgettable entertaining. Featuring 5 oversized bedrooms, 4 designer bathrooms, a stunning kitchen, hardwood flooring, and a luxurious primary suite, every corner of this home was designed with comfort in mind. The finished lower level with in-law potential offers incredible flexibility, while TWO separate living rooms provide the space today’s buyers truly need. Step outside to enjoy beautiful front & rear yard space, a private patio, ample off-street parking, and an attached 2-car garage. Minutes to Routes 93, 95, 128, shopping, restaurants, Blue Hills Trails, Ponkapoag Pond & Golf Course. A rare opportunity to o

Appliances:
Disposal, Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Gas Water Heater
Garage Parking:
2
Lead Paint:
Unknown
Additional Information
Parking Spaces:
6
Tax Year:
2025
Status:
Active
Price Per Sqft:
$321
Zoning:
RH
Orig Price:
$899,000
Fireplaces:
2
Postal Code:
02368
Longitude:
W72° 55' 13.1''
Latitude:
N42° 11' 18.7''
  • Google Map

Residential

6 Sunset Dr, Randolph, Massachusetts

5 Bedrooms
4 Total Bathrooms
2,800 Sqft
$899,000
Listing ID #73517695
Basic Details
Property Type :
Residential
Listing Type :
For Sale
Price :
$899,000
Bedrooms :
5
Rooms :
12
Total Bathrooms :
4
Full Bathrooms :
4
Square Footage :
2,800 Sqft
Year Built :
1958
Lot Area :
0.28 Acre
Listing ID :
73517695
  • View website
  • 617-212-0251
  • srobb@robbenterprises.com

Contact Agent

The property listing data and information set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information set forth herein.