Get Natick and Metrowest Listings and Market Information

Work with Robb Enterprises real estate to buy, sell, or lease property that is right for you

    • Natick Waterfront
    • Apartments for Rent in Natick MA 01760
    • Section 8 Advertised Properties
  • Agents
  • Compare
  • Blog
  • Contact Us

Properties

  • 15 May Elm Ln, Norwell, Massachusetts, 4 Bedrooms Bedrooms, 8 Rooms Rooms,2 BathroomsBathrooms,Residential,For Sale,May Elm Ln,73517443
Property Description

Beautifully maintained and ideally situated on a desirable cul-de-sac in the heart of Norwell, this inviting home offers comfort, style and a fantastic central location. The updated kitchen features quartz countertops, cherry cabinets with ample storage, tile backsplash, peninsula seating as well as a comfortable dining area, complemented with bench seating. Skylights fill the space with natural light. The kitchen flows seamlessly into a fireplaced living room, creating the perfect setting for everyday living and entertaining. Updated bathrooms add modern appeal, while the warm and welcoming family room showcases a second fireplace, built in bookcase, and charming wood beam accents. Four ample size bedrooms and a home office complete the living space. The property includes an attached storage room as well as a shed to maintain garden and home maintenance equipment. A wonderful opportunity to enjoy a move-in ready home in one of Norwell’s most sought-after neighborhoods.

Features
Heating System:
Oil, Baseboard
Cooling System:
Central Air
Basement:
Full, Finished, Walk-out Access, Interior Entry, Concrete
Fireplace:
Family Room, Living Room
Parking:
Off Street, Paved, Paved Drive
Appliances:
Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Water Heater
Construction:
Frame
Exterior Unit Features:
Patio, Balcony, Deck - Wood, Rain Gutters, Storage
Flooring:
Tile, Hardwood, Carpet, Flooring - Wall To Wall Carpet
Laundry Features:
Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, In Basement
Parking Spaces:
5
Tax Year:
2026
Status:
Active
Price Per Sqft:
$457
Zoning:
Res
Orig Price:
$880,000
Fireplaces:
2
Postal Code:
02061
Longitude:
W71° 13' 6.4''
Latitude:
N42° 9' 44.1''
  • Google Map

Residential

15 May Elm Ln, Norwell, Massachusetts

4 Bedrooms
2 Total Bathrooms
1,926 Sqft
$880,000
Listing ID #73517443
Basic Details
Property Type :
Residential
Listing Type :
For Sale
Price :
$880,000
Bedrooms :
4
Rooms :
8
Total Bathrooms :
2
Full Bathrooms :
2
Square Footage :
1,926 Sqft
Year Built :
1971
Lot Area :
2.22 Acre
Listing ID :
73517443
  • View website
  • 617-212-0251
  • srobb@robbenterprises.com

Contact Agent

The property listing data and information set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information set forth herein.