Get Natick and Metrowest Listings and Market Information

Work with Robb Enterprises real estate to buy, sell, or lease property that is right for you

    • Natick Waterfront
    • Apartments for Rent in Natick MA 01760
    • Section 8 Advertised Properties
  • Agents
  • Compare
  • Blog
  • Contact Us

Properties

  • 6 Jennifer Drive, Westford, Massachusetts, 4 Bedrooms Bedrooms, 9 Rooms Rooms,2.5 BathroomsBathrooms,Residential,For Sale,Jennifer Drive,73516908
Property Description

Located on a sidewalk-lined street with no through traffic in a sought-after SOUTH WESTFORD neighborhood! A soaring, sunny 2-story foyer is flanked by living & dining rooms with bay windows & crown moulding. The family room with gas fireplace & surround sound opens to a kitchen with maple cabinetry, granite counters, stone backsplash, stainless appliances (gas cooking with a downdraft) & a vaulted dining area with walls of windows & deck access. Freshly painted bedrooms offer custom closet systems, while the main suite includes a spacious bedroom, walk-in closet & luxurious bath with radiant heated floor, whirlpool tub, tiled shower & double vanity. Walkout lower features 10’ ceilings & sound-deadening insulation. Recent updates are the renovated bathrooms, furnace, hot water heater, water filtration, interior & exterior paint & lighting, front walkway & garage doors/openers. Near Rail Trail, Butter Brook Golf Club, pickleball & tennis! OFFERS DUE 5/19 @ NOON

Features
Heating System:
Heat Pump, Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling System:
Central Air, Heat Pump
Basement:
Full, Finished, Walk-out Access, Interior Entry
Fireplace:
Family Room
Security:
Security System
Parking:
Attached, Garage Door Opener, Paved Drive
Appliances:
Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Vacuum System, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Gas Water Heater
Exterior Unit Features:
Deck, Porch, Sprinkler System, Rain Gutters
Flooring:
Flooring - Hardwood, Flooring - Vinyl
Sewer:
Inspection Required For Sale, Private Sewer
Style:
Colonial
Water:
Private
Disclosure:
This is an estate sale., Sirva Relocation
Garage Parking:
2
Interior Features:
Central Vacuum, Wired For Sound, Closet, Bonus Room, Foyer, Open Floorplan
Lead Paint:
No
Laundry Features:
Gas Dryer Hookup, Second Floor, Flooring - Stone/ceramic Tile, Closet/cabinets - Custom Built
Parking Spaces:
6
Tax Year:
2025
Status:
Active
Price Per Sqft:
$355
Zoning:
RA
Orig Price:
$1,299,000
Fireplaces:
1
Postal Code:
01886
Longitude:
W72° 36' 29.1''
Latitude:
N42° 32' 45.7''
  • Google Map

Residential

6 Jennifer Drive, Westford, Massachusetts

4 Bedrooms
2.5 Total Bathrooms
3,658 Sqft
$1,299,000
Listing ID #73516908
Basic Details
Property Type :
Residential
Listing Type :
For Sale
Price :
$1,299,000
Bedrooms :
4
Rooms :
9
Total Bathrooms :
2.5
Full Bathrooms :
2
Half Bathrooms :
1
Square Footage :
3,658 Sqft
Year Built :
1997
Lot Area :
0.58 Acre
Listing ID :
73516908
  • View website
  • 617-212-0251
  • srobb@robbenterprises.com

Contact Agent

The property listing data and information set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information set forth herein.