Get Natick and Metrowest Listings and Market Information

Work with Robb Enterprises real estate to buy, sell, or lease property that is right for you

    • Natick Waterfront
    • Apartments for Rent in Natick MA 01760
    • Section 8 Advertised Properties
  • Agents
  • Compare
  • Blog
  • Contact Us

Properties

  • 18 Balcomb Street, Salem, Massachusetts, 8 Bedrooms Bedrooms, 14 Rooms Rooms,6 BathroomsBathrooms,Residential Income,For Sale,Balcomb Street,73517252
Property Description

Distinguished 1875 Victorian multifamily thoughtfully reimagined into two stunning townhouse-style residences in historic North Salem. Spanning over 4,310 SF, this fully renovated property offers 8 bedrooms and 6 full bathrooms across two expansive units, each designed to live with the comfort and privacy of a single-family home. A significant restoration brought new life to the property while preserving its original architectural character, including soaring ceilings, abundant natural light, hardwood flooring, and restored historic details throughout. Every major system has been upgraded, including new roof, electrical, plumbing, HVAC with gas heat and central A/C, redesigned open-concept living spaces, brand-new kitchens and baths, and fresh interior/exterior paint. Separate driveways, private yard spaces, and townhouse-style layouts offer opportunity for owner-occupied living, multigenerational use, or investment potential. Ideal North Salem location 1 mile to downtown and MBTA.

Disclosure:
Buyers and agents to do own due diligence. Currently rented out and lease up to August 31, All dimensions approx.
Electric Feature:
Circuit Breakers
Garage Parking
Interior Features:
Kitchen, Storage, Stone/granite/solid Counters, Upgraded Cabinets, Bathroom With Tub & Shower, Dining Room, Open Floorplan, Bathroom With Shower Stall, Office/den, Living Room, Mudroom, Cathedral/vaulted Ceilings, Remodeled, Laundry Room
Market Time:
4
Parking Spaces:
4
Tax Year:
2026
Status:
Active
Price Per Sqft:
$394
Zoning:
R2
No Units:
2
Orig Price:
$1,700,000
Postal Code:
01970
Longitude:
W71° 5' 27''
Latitude:
N42° 31' 43.1''
  • Google Map

Residential Income

18 Balcomb Street, Salem, Massachusetts

8 Bedrooms
6 Total Bathrooms
4,310 Sqft
$1,700,000
Listing ID #73517252
Basic Details
Property Type :
Residential Income
Listing Type :
For Sale
Price :
$1,700,000
Bedrooms :
8
Rooms :
14
Total Bathrooms :
6
Full Bathrooms :
6
Square Footage :
4,310 Sqft
Year Built :
1875
Lot Area :
0.10 Acre
Listing ID :
73517252
  • View website
  • 617-212-0251
  • srobb@robbenterprises.com

Contact Agent

The property listing data and information set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information set forth herein.