Get Natick and Metrowest Listings and Market Information

Work with Robb Enterprises real estate to buy, sell, or lease property that is right for you

    • Natick Waterfront
    • Apartments for Rent in Natick MA 01760
    • Section 8 Advertised Properties
  • Agents
  • Compare
  • Blog
  • Contact Us

Properties

  • 178 South Main Street, Attleboro, Massachusetts, 5 Bedrooms Bedrooms, 10 Rooms Rooms,4 BathroomsBathrooms,Residential Income,For Sale,South Main Street,73517005
Property Description

****WELCOME TO 178 SOUTH MAIN ST****,Queen Anne Victorian with stunning detail, an exceptional opportunity for a multi-use investment, or owner-occupant seeking character and space. Ideally located just one block from the commuter rail with direct access to Boston and Providence, this corner lot property features a round driveway, ample parking, and a huge separate carriage house. The exterior boasts hand-carved trim, period craftsmanship, classic wraparound veranda that leads to four oak double front doors opening into richly detailed interior with oak flooring, original doors with decorative hardware, paneled walls, wainscoting, fireplaces, and stained-glass windows. The first floor includes a living room, dining room, plus a bedroom and a kitchen with a butler’s pantry. The second floor has three bedrooms and a full bath. The second floor also has a separate unit featuring a full kitchen, bedroom, and full bath. Lower level is finished with 1.5 baths, sauna and could have many uses.

Appliances:
Disposal, Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Oven
Garage Parking:
2
Interior Features:
Walk-up Attic, Crown Molding, Kitchen, Dining Room, Pantry, Living Room, Mudroom, Laundry Room
Lead Paint:
Unknown
Laundry Features:
Gas Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
Additional Information
Market Time:
4
Parking Spaces:
10
Tax Year:
2026
Status:
Active
Price Per Sqft:
$172
Zoning:
R1
No Units:
2
Orig Price:
$749,900
Fireplaces:
5
Postal Code:
02703
Longitude:
W72° 42' 56.4''
Latitude:
N41° 56' 17.9''
  • Google Map

Residential Income

178 South Main Street, Attleboro, Massachusetts

5 Bedrooms
4 Total Bathrooms
4,372 Sqft
$749,900
Listing ID #73517005
Basic Details
Property Type :
Residential Income
Listing Type :
For Sale
Price :
$749,900
Bedrooms :
5
Rooms :
10
Total Bathrooms :
4
Full Bathrooms :
3
Half Bathrooms :
2
Square Footage :
4,372 Sqft
Year Built :
1900
Lot Area :
0.40 Acre
Listing ID :
73517005
  • View website
  • 617-212-0251
  • srobb@robbenterprises.com

Contact Agent

The property listing data and information set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information set forth herein.