Get Natick and Metrowest Listings and Market Information

Work with Robb Enterprises real estate to buy, sell, or lease property that is right for you

    • Natick Waterfront
    • Apartments for Rent in Natick MA 01760
    • Section 8 Advertised Properties
  • Agents
  • Compare
  • Blog
  • Contact Us

Properties

  • 35 North St, Worcester, Massachusetts, 6 Bedrooms Bedrooms, 12 Rooms Rooms,3 BathroomsBathrooms,Residential Income,For Sale,North St,73517212
Property Description

Here is your opportunity to purchase a de-leaded 3 family with units redone in 2022, new kitchens baths and appliances. Mini splits on each floor for heat/AC. Vacant first floor so you can move right in. Located in Worcester’s desirable Poet Hill neighborhood. Just 0.2 miles from Trolley Yard, minutes to downtown, and under 10 minutes to 8 colleges and 4 major hospitals. Turnkey appeal for both local and out-of-town investors. Ideal location in one of Worcester’s hottest rental markets. Easy to show. Two adjacent similar properties are available for sale as well.

Disclosure:
Complex completion approx Summer 2026. See ALL attached docs. Must be first-time home buyer! Pls complete application and submit to SEB Housing (Affordable Housing Monitor) in order to be considered elig for the program/purchase. Taxes/Assessed value estimated based on sales price.
Garage Parking
Lead Paint:
Certified Treated
Additional Information
Market Time:
7
Parking Spaces:
4
Tax Year:
2025
Status:
Active
Price Per Sqft:
$290
Zoning:
RG-5
No Units:
3
Orig Price:
$649,999
Postal Code:
01605
Longitude:
W72° 11' 47.7''
Latitude:
N42° 16' 55.5''
  • Google Map

Residential Income

35 North St, Worcester, Massachusetts

6 Bedrooms
3 Total Bathrooms
2,244 Sqft
$649,999
Listing ID #73517212
Basic Details
Property Type :
Residential Income
Listing Type :
For Sale
Price :
$649,999
Bedrooms :
6
Rooms :
12
Total Bathrooms :
3
Full Bathrooms :
3
Square Footage :
2,244 Sqft
Year Built :
1910
Lot Area :
0.13 Acre
Listing ID :
73517212
  • View website
  • 617-212-0251
  • srobb@robbenterprises.com

Contact Agent

The property listing data and information set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information set forth herein.