Get Natick and Metrowest Listings and Market Information

Work with Robb Enterprises real estate to buy, sell, or lease property that is right for you

    • Natick Waterfront
    • Apartments for Rent in Natick MA 01760
    • Section 8 Advertised Properties
  • Agents
  • Compare
  • Blog
  • Contact Us

Properties

  • 30 Chapman St, Weymouth, Massachusetts, 2 Bedrooms Bedrooms, 3 Rooms Rooms,1.5 BathroomsBathrooms,Residential,For Sale,Chapman St,73517204
Property Description

Welcome to 30 Chapman Street, Unit 304, in the desirable Birchwood Condominium community in Weymouth. This beautifully maintained top-floor condo offers 2 bedrooms, 1.5 baths, and comfortable living in a convenient South Shore location close to shopping, dining, public transportation, and major commuter routes. Step inside to discover an inviting open-concept layout featuring a spacious living area with abundant natural light and a functional kitchen that flows seamlessly into the dining and living spaces — perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The generously sized bedrooms offer ample closet space, while the well-designed layout provides both comfort and convenience. Professionally managed with beautifully maintained grounds, this move-in ready condo combines low-maintenance living with exceptional accessibility.

Appliances:
Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
Market Time:
1
Parking Spaces:
2
Tax Year:
2025
Status:
Active
Price Per Sqft:
$403
Zoning:
CONDO
No Units:
72
Unit Building:
304
Orig Price:
$375,000
Fireplaces:
1
Postal Code:
02189
Longitude:
W71° 4' 12.2''
Latitude:
N42° 11' 57.3''
  • Google Map

Residential

30 Chapman St, Weymouth, Massachusetts

2 Bedrooms
1.5 Total Bathrooms
930 Sqft
$375,000
Listing ID #73517204
Basic Details
Property Type :
Residential
Listing Type :
For Sale
Price :
$375,000
Bedrooms :
2
Rooms :
3
Total Bathrooms :
1.5
Full Bathrooms :
1
Half Bathrooms :
1
Square Footage :
930 Sqft
Year Built :
1988
Listing ID :
73517204
  • View website
  • 617-212-0251
  • srobb@robbenterprises.com

Contact Agent

The property listing data and information set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information set forth herein.