Get Natick and Metrowest Listings and Market Information

Work with Robb Enterprises real estate to buy, sell, or lease property that is right for you

    • Natick Waterfront
    • Apartments for Rent in Natick MA 01760
    • Section 8 Advertised Properties
  • Agents
  • Compare
  • Blog
  • Contact Us

Properties

  • 40 Catherine, Boston, Massachusetts, 3 Bedrooms Bedrooms, 10 Rooms Rooms,3 BathroomsBathrooms,Residential,For Sale,Catherine,73517020
Property Description

Single Family Alternative!!! This 1830 SQ FT completely renovated home features THREE generously sized bedrooms plus additional office ( 4th bedroom option ) with THREE full bathrooms. This home offers TWO primary bedrooms with ensuite, spa like baths with additional guest bath. Additional features include a large open concept floor plan perfect for entertaining or family gatherings, large chefs kitchen with high end stainless appliances, stone counters, breakfast island and custom white kitchen cabinetry. Hardwood floors throughout, central air, in unit laundry, THREE private decks, all custom closets throughout, basement storage, private fenced in back yard and GARAGE PARKING complete this perfect home. Association was created in 2015, 100% owner occupied and located steps from public transit, Roslindale village and JP Center. Come see this beautiful home as it will not last long at this price.!!!

Appliances:
Disposal, Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Freezer, Oven
Parking Spaces:
2
Tax Year:
2025
Status:
Active
Price Per Sqft:
$492
Zoning:
CD
No Units:
2
No Units Owner Occ:
2
Orig Price:
$899,900
Postal Code:
02131
Longitude:
W72° 53' 5.9''
Latitude:
N42° 17' 18.4''
  • Google Map

Residential

40 Catherine, Boston, Massachusetts

3 Bedrooms
3 Total Bathrooms
1,830 Sqft
$899,900
Listing ID #73517020
Basic Details
Property Type :
Residential
Listing Type :
For Sale
Price :
$899,900
Bedrooms :
3
Rooms :
10
Total Bathrooms :
3
Full Bathrooms :
3
Square Footage :
1,830 Sqft
Year Built :
2015
Listing ID :
73517020
  • View website
  • 617-212-0251
  • srobb@robbenterprises.com

Contact Agent

The property listing data and information set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information set forth herein.