Get Natick and Metrowest Listings and Market Information

Work with Robb Enterprises real estate to buy, sell, or lease property that is right for you

    • Natick Waterfront
    • Apartments for Rent in Natick MA 01760
    • Section 8 Advertised Properties
  • Agents
  • Compare
  • Blog
  • Contact Us

Properties

  • 8 Ruth Ter, Falmouth, Massachusetts, 3 Bedrooms Bedrooms, 6 Rooms Rooms,2 BathroomsBathrooms,Residential,For Sale,Ruth Ter,73516898
Property Description

This beautifully updated home features a modern kitchen with Schrock cabinetry, renovated bathrooms, hardwood floors, and a 2016 high-efficiency heating/AC system. Abundant oversized windows flood the home with natural light; rooms are generously sized, storage is plentiful, and the finished bonus room in the basement adds extra living space. Tucked away on a dead end street that sees little traffic, aside from an occasional lost driver, yet only 2 miles from Mashpee Commons. Outdoor lovers will appreciate incredible walking trails nearby, access to Falmouth’s beaches, two boat ramps less than 2 mi away, and South Cape Beach is only 5.2 mi from home. Plentiful native plantings that attract birds and butterflies, raised garden beds, and a large fenced area perfect for children or pets. A 16×12 shed is home for toys and kayaks, and the yard can accommodate a boat or RV. .Conveniently located just 2 miles from Mashpee Commons. Sellers’ improvements list available—don’t miss this one!

Features
Heating System:
Baseboard, Natural Gas
Cooling System:
Central Air
Basement:
Full, Partially Finished, Walk-out Access, Interior Entry
Fireplace:
Living Room
Parking:
Stone/gravel
Appliances:
Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Tankless Water Heater
Construction:
Frame
Exterior Unit Features:
Screens, Fenced Yard, Outdoor Shower, Deck - Composite, Rain Gutters, Storage, Garden
Disclosure:
Finished basement noted on field card as permitted in 2022 but sq ft is not included on field card (approx 384 sq ft +/- per third party floor plan provider).
Parking Spaces:
4
Tax Year:
2026
Status:
Active
Price Per Sqft:
$315
Zoning:
RB
Orig Price:
$665,000
Fireplaces:
1
Postal Code:
02536
Longitude:
W71° 29' 40.3''
Latitude:
N41° 35' 22''
  • Google Map

Residential

8 Ruth Ter, Falmouth, Massachusetts

3 Bedrooms
2 Total Bathrooms
2,113 Sqft
$665,000
Listing ID #73516898
Basic Details
Property Type :
Residential
Listing Type :
For Sale
Price :
$665,000
Bedrooms :
3
Rooms :
6
Total Bathrooms :
2
Full Bathrooms :
2
Square Footage :
2,113 Sqft
Year Built :
1984
Lot Area :
0.46 Acre
Listing ID :
73516898
  • View website
  • 617-212-0251
  • srobb@robbenterprises.com

Contact Agent

The property listing data and information set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information set forth herein.