Get Natick and Metrowest Listings and Market Information

Work with Robb Enterprises real estate to buy, sell, or lease property that is right for you

    • Natick Waterfront
    • Apartments for Rent in Natick MA 01760
    • Section 8 Advertised Properties
  • Agents
  • Compare
  • Blog
  • Contact Us

Properties

  • 11 Boynton St., Swampscott, Massachusetts, 2 Bedrooms Bedrooms, 6 Rooms Rooms,2 BathroomsBathrooms,Residential,For Sale,Boynton St.,73516930
Property Description

One of ONLY Two top floor units remaining! Welcome to HarborLine Condominiums, Swampscott’s newest coastal construction offering modern seaside living at its finest. Ideally situated with easy access to the commuter rail, the beach and Town Hall area, and moments from Swampscott’s fantastic restaurant scene. HarborLine delivers a sleek “smart-home” experience from the moment you enter. Eight (2 Bd/2 Bath (w/radiant heated floors)) units comprised of sun-drenched interiors, showcasing an open-concept design and a cozy fireplace—perfect for relaxed entertaining. Six of the units offer bonus lofts or finished lower levels. Additional highlights include designated two-car parking with an EV charger, and a private, caged storage space in the utility area. Effortless, modern living at the seashore and commuter rail—welcome home to HarborLine!

Appliances:
Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Range Hood, Energy Star Qualified Refrigerator, Energy Star Qualified Dishwasher, Cooktop, Oven
Exterior Unit Features:
Professional Landscaping, Decorative Lighting, Other
Flooring:
Tile, Wood, Carpet
Sewer:
Public Sewer
Water:
Public
Disclosure:
331 sq. ft. (4.9 acres); subdividing 60
Garage Parking
Interior Features:
Other
Lead Paint:
No
Laundry Features:
In Unit, Second Floor, Electric Dryer Hookup
Additional Information
Market Time:
1
Parking Spaces:
2
Tax Year:
2026
Status:
Active
Price Per Sqft:
$576
Zoning:
A3
No Units:
8
Unit Building:
202
Orig Price:
$719,000
Fireplaces:
1
Postal Code:
01907
Longitude:
W71° 4' 40''
Latitude:
N42° 28' 15.9''
  • Google Map

Residential

11 Boynton St., Swampscott, Massachusetts

2 Bedrooms
2 Total Bathrooms
1,249 Sqft
$719,000
Listing ID #73516930
Basic Details
Property Type :
Residential
Listing Type :
For Sale
Price :
$719,000
Bedrooms :
2
Rooms :
6
Total Bathrooms :
2
Full Bathrooms :
2
Square Footage :
1,249 Sqft
Year Built :
2026
Listing ID :
73516930
  • View website
  • 617-212-0251
  • srobb@robbenterprises.com

Contact Agent

The property listing data and information set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information set forth herein.