Get Natick and Metrowest Listings and Market Information

Work with Robb Enterprises real estate to buy, sell, or lease property that is right for you

    • Natick Waterfront
    • Apartments for Rent in Natick MA 01760
    • Section 8 Advertised Properties
  • Agents
  • Compare
  • Blog
  • Contact Us

Properties

  • 7 Leslie Cove, Marblehead, Massachusetts, 2 Bedrooms Bedrooms, 5 Rooms Rooms,1.5 BathroomsBathrooms,Residential,For Sale,Leslie Cove,73516924
Property Description

Perched within one of Marblehead’s most coveted seaside enclaves, 7 Leslie Cove offers a rare opportunity to own a waterfront property in the heart of Old Town—This attached single family home features sweeping, unobstructed views of Marblehead Harbor and beyond! The five-room layout includes 2 bedrooms and 1.5 baths, wood burning fireplace, private deck, spacious lower level familyroom and 2 car parking at your doorstep.  Multiple vantage points and a private outdoor area along common space invite ocean breezes and ever-changing harbor views. Revel in the captivating ambiance of oceanfront living, where you can savor the sights sounds and aroma of of the sea while enjoying the ease to nearby restaurants, markets, parks, charming boutiques and historical landmarks. HOA Includes: Common lawn and landscaping; Common liability insurance; Common area and owner snow plowing, shoveling, sanding, ice control; Professional management company.

Features
Heating System:
Baseboard, Natural Gas
Cooling System:
Central Air
Basement:
Full, Finished, Sump Pump, Walk-out Access, Concrete
Fireplace:
Living Room
Parking:
Assigned, Off Street
Appliances:
Disposal, Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Trash Compactor
Construction:
Frame
Exterior Unit Features:
Screens, Professional Landscaping, Deck, Rain Gutters
Disclosure:
Owners have never lived in home. All appliances left as gifts. Buyer and buyers agent to perform all due diligence. Restrictive Covenants and bylaws attached to this listing. HOA Includes: Common lawn and landscaping; Common liability insurance; Common area and owner snow plowing, shoveling, sanding
Parking Spaces:
2
Tax Year:
2026
Status:
Active
Price Per Sqft:
$949
Zoning:
CR
Orig Price:
$1,350,000
Fireplaces:
1
Postal Code:
01945
Longitude:
W71° 9' 15.2''
Latitude:
N42° 30' 18.3''
  • Google Map

Residential

7 Leslie Cove, Marblehead, Massachusetts

2 Bedrooms
1.5 Total Bathrooms
1,423 Sqft
$1,350,000
Listing ID #73516924
Basic Details
Property Type :
Residential
Listing Type :
For Sale
Price :
$1,350,000
Bedrooms :
2
Rooms :
5
Total Bathrooms :
1.5
Full Bathrooms :
1
Half Bathrooms :
1
Square Footage :
1,423 Sqft
Year Built :
1969
Lot Area :
0.03 Acre
Listing ID :
73516924
  • View website
  • 617-212-0251
  • srobb@robbenterprises.com

Contact Agent

The property listing data and information set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information set forth herein.