Get Natick and Metrowest Listings and Market Information

Work with Robb Enterprises real estate to buy, sell, or lease property that is right for you

    • Natick Waterfront
    • Apartments for Rent in Natick MA 01760
    • Section 8 Advertised Properties
  • Agents
  • Compare
  • Blog
  • Contact Us

Properties

  • 38 Village Rd, Middleton, Massachusetts, 1 Bedroom Bedrooms, 4 Rooms Rooms,1 BathroomBathrooms,Residential,For Sale,Village Rd,73516882
Property Description

Why vacation when you can live like you’re on one? This sunny, meticulously maintained 1-bedroom condo at desirable Ironwood on the Green (Building 38) offers comfort, style, and exceptional amenities. The fully applianced kitchen features a breakfast nook, newer appliances, upgraded Quartz countertops, and a pantry with an in-unit washer/dryer for added convenience. The spacious living/dining area with high ceilings opens to a private balcony—also accessible from the oversized bedroom with a generous walk-in closet. Enjoy secure underground garage parking and resort-style living with access to two fitness centers, outdoor pool, hot tub, library, and function room. Ideally located with easy access to highways, shopping, and more—don’t miss this opportunity for year-round resort living! Major updates include heating/AC (2018), hot water heater (2022), stove and refrigerator (2021), dishwasher (2020), and washer/dryer (2024).

Amenities:
Pool, Fitness Center, Clubroom, Elevator(s), Recreation Facilities
Appliances:
Disposal, Range, Microwave, Washer, Dryer, Energy Star Qualified Refrigerator, Energy Star Qualified Dishwasher
Construction:
Brick, Stone
Exterior Unit Features:
Screens, Balcony
Flooring:
Tile, Hardwood, Carpet, Flooring - Hardwood
Sewer:
Public Sewer
Water:
Public
Disclosure:
Garage Parking Space #57. Buyer to pay 2 months condo fee at closing to reserve fund. Room measurements are approx. Appliances to remain as gifts.Smoking prohibited in all common areas. See attached handbook & pet policy. Security cameras on property.Buyer/agent to use due diligence to verify all.
Electric Feature:
100 Amp Service
Garage Parking:
Yes
Interior Features:
Closet, Entry Hall
Lead Paint:
No
Laundry Features:
In Unit, Washer Hookup, First Floor, Electric Dryer Hookup
Additional Information
Parking Spaces:
2
Tax Year:
2026
Status:
Active
Price Per Sqft:
$520
Zoning:
Res
No Units:
204
Unit Building:
110
Orig Price:
$400,000
Postal Code:
01949
Longitude:
W71° 1' 43.5''
Latitude:
N42° 36' 1.5''
  • Google Map

Residential

38 Village Rd, Middleton, Massachusetts

1 Bedrooms
1 Total Bathrooms
769 Sqft
$400,000
Listing ID #73516882
Basic Details
Property Type :
Residential
Listing Type :
For Sale
Price :
$400,000
Bedrooms :
1
Rooms :
4
Total Bathrooms :
1
Full Bathrooms :
1
Square Footage :
769 Sqft
Year Built :
2003
Listing ID :
73516882
  • View website
  • 617-212-0251
  • srobb@robbenterprises.com

Contact Agent

The property listing data and information set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information set forth herein.