Get Natick and Metrowest Listings and Market Information

Work with Robb Enterprises real estate to buy, sell, or lease property that is right for you

    • Natick Waterfront
    • Apartments for Rent in Natick MA 01760
    • Section 8 Advertised Properties
  • Agents
  • Compare
  • Blog
  • Contact Us

Properties

  • 15 Howell St, Boston, Massachusetts, 3 Bedrooms Bedrooms, 6 Rooms Rooms,2 BathroomsBathrooms,Residential,For Sale,Howell St,73516853
Property Description

Sun-drenched penthouse condo with high-end finishes throughout. The Bosch-equipped kitchen opens to a bright living space with gas fireplace, in-ceiling speakers, and custom built-ins. Relax in the Jacuzzi tub or entertain in the bonus room featuring a wet bar and wine fridge. Step out to a private roof deck with sweeping Boston skyline views. Thoughtfully maintained with in-unit laundry, updated systems, deeded parking, private storage, and full alarm system. Ideally located near the Red Line and top dining, offering a refined blend of comfort, style, and convenience in the city.

Appliances:
Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
Construction:
Stone
Exterior Unit Features:
Decorative Lighting, Deck - Roof, City View(s)
Flooring:
Tile, Wood, Flooring - Hardwood, Flooring - Stone/ceramic Tile
Sewer:
Public Sewer
Water:
Public
Disclosure:
No showings allowed until after the open house on Saturday, May 16, 2026 from 11:00–12:30. Measurements are approximate. Taxes do not reflect residential exemption.
Electric Feature:
200+ Amp Service
Garage Parking
Interior Features:
Closet/cabinets - Custom Built, Wet Bar, Bonus Room, Storage
Parking Spaces:
1
Tax Year:
2025
Status:
Active
Price Per Sqft:
$664
Zoning:
CD
No Units:
3
Unit Building:
3
Orig Price:
$869,000
Fireplaces:
1
Postal Code:
02125
Longitude:
W72° 56' 32.6''
Latitude:
N42° 19' 30.6''
  • Google Map

Residential

15 Howell St, Boston, Massachusetts

3 Bedrooms
2 Total Bathrooms
1,308 Sqft
$869,000
Listing ID #73516853
Basic Details
Property Type :
Residential
Listing Type :
For Sale
Price :
$869,000
View :
City
Bedrooms :
3
Rooms :
6
Total Bathrooms :
2
Full Bathrooms :
2
Square Footage :
1,308 Sqft
Year Built :
1905
Lot Area :
0.03 Acre
Listing ID :
73516853
  • View website
  • 617-212-0251
  • srobb@robbenterprises.com

Contact Agent

The property listing data and information set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information set forth herein.