Get Natick and Metrowest Listings and Market Information

Work with Robb Enterprises real estate to buy, sell, or lease property that is right for you

    • Natick Waterfront
    • Apartments for Rent in Natick MA 01760
    • Section 8 Advertised Properties
  • Agents
  • Compare
  • Blog
  • Contact Us

Properties

  • 32 Indian Lake Parkway, Worcester, Massachusetts, 3 Bedrooms Bedrooms, 8 Rooms Rooms,1.5 BathroomsBathrooms,Residential,For Sale,Indian Lake Parkway,73504927
Property Description

Freshly listed and perfectly positioned across from Indian Lake, this water-view Cape blends updates with opportunity. The bright, open kitchen and dining area flows seamlessly to new decking, ideal for enjoying the setting.Major upgrades including the roof, electrical, windows, and gas boiler have already been completed. An enclosed sunroom opens to the back yard, while hardwood floors add warmth throughout much of the home. Upstairs features two additional bedrooms, and basement offers additional space with direct access to the attached garage. Showings start Friday!

Features
Heating System:
Baseboard, Natural Gas
Cooling System:
Window Unit(s)
Basement:
Full, Garage Access, Interior Entry, Unfinished, Concrete
Parking:
Attached, Paved, Paved Drive
Appliances:
Gas Water Heater, Water Heater
Construction:
Conventional (2x4-2x6)
Exterior Unit Features:
Patio, Porch, Fenced Yard, Satellite Dish, Storage
Disclosure:
Buyers and buyers agents to perform due diligence. Some photos may be virtually enhanced. Laundry Features-in sunroom Bathroom upstairs not permited
Electric Feature:
Circuit Breakers
Garage Parking:
Yes
Interior Features:
Recessed Lighting, Sun Room, Ceiling Fan(s)
Lead Paint:
Unknown
Laundry Features:
Washer Hookup, First Floor, Electric Dryer Hookup, Dryer Hookup - Electric
Road Type:
Paved
Additional Information
Market Time:
21
Parking Spaces:
2
Tax Year:
2025
Status:
Active
Price Per Sqft:
$354
Zoning:
RS-7
Orig Price:
$410,000
Postal Code:
01605
Longitude:
W72° 11' 20.6''
Latitude:
N42° 17' 30.5''
  • Google Map

Residential

32 Indian Lake Parkway, Worcester, Massachusetts

3 Bedrooms
1.5 Total Bathrooms
1,158 Sqft
$410,000
Listing ID #73504927
Basic Details
Property Type :
Residential
Listing Type :
For Sale
Price :
$410,000
Bedrooms :
3
Rooms :
8
Total Bathrooms :
1.5
Full Bathrooms :
1
Half Bathrooms :
1
Square Footage :
1,158 Sqft
Year Built :
1941
Lot Area :
0.14 Acre
Listing ID :
73504927
  • View website
  • 617-212-0251
  • srobb@robbenterprises.com

Contact Agent

The property listing data and information set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information set forth herein.