Get Natick and Metrowest Listings and Market Information

Work with Robb Enterprises real estate to buy, sell, or lease property that is right for you

    • Natick Waterfront
    • Apartments for Rent in Natick MA 01760
    • Section 8 Advertised Properties
  • Agents
  • Compare
  • Blog
  • Contact Us

Properties

  • 148 Hadley St, Springfield, Massachusetts, 4 Bedrooms Bedrooms, 6 Rooms Rooms,2 BathroomsBathrooms,Residential,For Sale,Hadley St,73516829
Property Description

Welcome to 148 Hadley Street in Springfield’s desirable East Forest Park neighborhood on the East Longmeadow line. Beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 2-bath Cape ideally located close to shopping and dining along East Longmeadow’s N. Main Street corridor with convenient access to both I-91 and I-90. The updated kitchen features white cabinetry, granite countertops, tile flooring and opens seamlessly to the dining room with built-in storage, creating a functional layout for both everyday living and entertaining. Sun-filled living room with hardwood floors and fireplace adds warmth and character. Flexible first-floor layout offers two bedrooms with options for a home office, guest space or primary bedroom. Upstairs features two spacious bedrooms with hardwood floors, generous closet space and a whole house fan. Additional highlights include central air, vinyl windows, updated mechanicals, separate water meter for the sprinkler system and backyard spigot, and storage shed.

Appliances:
Disposal, Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Other
Disclosure:
Buyers and agents must verify all information and perform their own due diligence.
Garage Parking:
Yes
Lead Paint:
Unknown
Additional Information
Parking Spaces:
4
Tax Year:
2025
Status:
Active
Price Per Sqft:
$182
Zoning:
R1
Orig Price:
$375,000
Fireplaces:
1
Postal Code:
01118
Longitude:
W73° 28' 36.4''
Latitude:
N42° 5' 6.7''
  • Google Map

Residential

148 Hadley St, Springfield, Massachusetts

4 Bedrooms
2 Total Bathrooms
2,065 Sqft
$375,000
Listing ID #73516829
Basic Details
Property Type :
Residential
Listing Type :
For Sale
Price :
$375,000
Bedrooms :
4
Rooms :
6
Total Bathrooms :
2
Full Bathrooms :
2
Square Footage :
2,065 Sqft
Year Built :
1958
Lot Area :
0.29 Acre
Listing ID :
73516829
  • View website
  • 617-212-0251
  • srobb@robbenterprises.com

Contact Agent

The property listing data and information set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information set forth herein.