Get Natick and Metrowest Listings and Market Information

Work with Robb Enterprises real estate to buy, sell, or lease property that is right for you

    • Natick Waterfront
    • Apartments for Rent in Natick MA 01760
    • Section 8 Advertised Properties
  • Agents
  • Compare
  • Blog
  • Contact Us

Properties

  • 5 Proctor St, Manchester, Massachusetts, 4 Bedrooms Bedrooms, 15 Rooms Rooms,6 BathroomsBathrooms,Residential,For Sale,Proctor St,73516512
Property Description

Set along the inner harbor in prestigious Manchester, this rare waterfront estate offering over 4 acres of exceptional privacy, sweeping coastal views, and direct harbor access from a private dock. Beyond the gated entrance, the property unfolds into beautifully landscaped grounds for both grand-scale entertaining and quiet retreat, complete with a heated in-ground pool, tennis court, and multiple terraces positioned to capture breathtaking sunsets over the water. The residence blends timeless architecture with refined comfort across approximately 8,000 square feet of living space. Expansive rooms filled with natural light framed by stunning water views, while thoughtful details and elegant finishes create a sense of understated luxury throughout. The fully finished lower level features a wet bar, Spa-inspired sauna area complete with shower, enhancing the home’s resort-like atmosphere. Moments from Singing Beach, marinas, and the village, defined by scale, privacy and costal elegance

Appliances:
Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Range Hood, Oven, Wine Refrigerator
Exterior Unit Features:
Screens, Et Irrigation Controller, Professional Landscaping, Deck, Patio, Porch, Pool - Inground Heated, Decorative Lighting, Guest House, Stone Wall, Fruit Trees, Rain Gutters, Other, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
Garage Parking:
3
Interior Features:
Central Vacuum, Sauna/steam/hot Tub, Wet Bar
Parking Spaces:
10
Tax Year:
2025
Status:
Active
Price Per Sqft:
$1,437
Zoning:
E
Orig Price:
$11,495,000
Fireplaces:
2
Postal Code:
01944
Longitude:
W71° 13' 56.4''
Latitude:
N42° 34' 12.9''
  • Google Map

Residential

5 Proctor St, Manchester, Massachusetts

4 Bedrooms
6 Total Bathrooms
8,000 Sqft
$11,495,000
Listing ID #73516512
Basic Details
Property Type :
Residential
Listing Type :
For Sale
Price :
$11,495,000
View :
Scenic View(s)
Bedrooms :
4
Rooms :
15
Total Bathrooms :
6
Full Bathrooms :
5
Half Bathrooms :
2
Square Footage :
8,000 Sqft
Year Built :
1993
Lot Area :
4.01 Acre
Listing ID :
73516512
  • View website
  • 617-212-0251
  • srobb@robbenterprises.com

Contact Agent

The property listing data and information set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information set forth herein.