Get Natick and Metrowest Listings and Market Information

Work with Robb Enterprises real estate to buy, sell, or lease property that is right for you

    • Natick Waterfront
    • Apartments for Rent in Natick MA 01760
    • Section 8 Advertised Properties
  • Agents
  • Compare
  • Blog
  • Contact Us

Properties

  • 2302 Juniper Circle, North Andover, Massachusetts, 3 Bedrooms Bedrooms, 6 Rooms Rooms,3.5 BathroomsBathrooms,Residential,For Sale,Juniper Circle,73516611
Property Description

Welcome to effortless townhouse living at Maple Wood Reserve in the highly sought after Osgood Plus model. This sun filled home offers 3 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, & over 2,500 sq feet of beautifully designed living space w/9 foot ceilings throughout. The custom kitchen features granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, & an expansive breakfast bar, opening to a warm & inviting living room w/gas fireplace. Sliders w/a transom window lead to a private stone patio-perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The spacious primary suite includes a spa inspired tiled bath w/jetted soaking tub, separate glass enclosed shower, & a generous sized bedroom. A versatile 3rd floor provides ideal space for a family room or home office & includes another bedroom. Additional highlights include central air, Harvey windows, & a convenient 2nd floor laundry room. Enjoy resort style amenities w/a clubhouse, heated pool & fitness center, all surrounded by the natural beauty of Harold Parker State Forest!

Parking:
Guest, Assigned, Exclusive Parking, Garage Door Opener, Paved, Detached
Amenities:
Pool, Fitness Center, Clubroom, Clubhouse, Recreation Facilities
Appliances:
Disposal, Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
Construction:
Frame
Exterior Unit Features:
Patio, Fenced Yard, Garden
Flooring:
Tile, Carpet, Flooring - Stone/ceramic Tile
Sewer:
Public Sewer
Water:
Public
Disclosure:
sewer, taxes, road maintenance and trash removal. Community septic.
Electric Feature:
Circuit Breakers, 200+ Amp Service
Garage Parking:
Yes
Interior Features:
Internet Available - Unknown, Recessed Lighting, Bathroom - Full, Bathroom, Foyer, Open Floorplan, Bathroom - With Tub & Shower
Lead Paint:
No
Laundry Features:
In Unit, Gas Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, Second Floor
Parking Spaces:
2
Tax Year:
2025
Status:
Active
Price Per Sqft:
$268
Zoning:
RA
No Units:
269
Unit Building:
2302
Orig Price:
$674,900
Fireplaces:
1
Postal Code:
01845
Longitude:
W72° 56' 23''
Latitude:
N42° 37' 12.5''
  • Google Map

Residential

2302 Juniper Circle, North Andover, Massachusetts

3 Bedrooms
3.5 Total Bathrooms
2,522 Sqft
$674,900
Listing ID #73516611
Basic Details
Property Type :
Residential
Listing Type :
For Sale
Price :
$674,900
Bedrooms :
3
Rooms :
6
Total Bathrooms :
3.5
Full Bathrooms :
3
Half Bathrooms :
1
Square Footage :
2,522 Sqft
Year Built :
2012
Listing ID :
73516611
  • View website
  • 617-212-0251
  • srobb@robbenterprises.com

Contact Agent

The property listing data and information set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information set forth herein.