Get Natick and Metrowest Listings and Market Information

Work with Robb Enterprises real estate to buy, sell, or lease property that is right for you

    • Natick Waterfront
    • Apartments for Rent in Natick MA 01760
    • Section 8 Advertised Properties
  • Agents
  • Compare
  • Blog
  • Contact Us

Properties

  • 284 Webster St, Newton, Massachusetts, 5 Bedrooms Bedrooms, 11 Rooms Rooms,4.5 BathroomsBathrooms,Residential,For Sale,Webster St,73516442
Property Description

Meticulously maintained since its complete 2023 gut renovation and addition, this stunning 5BR, 4.5BA home sits on a rare 10,000+ sq ft lot with a 9-zone sprinkler system, front porch, large back deck, and storage shed. The open-concept first floor features a gas fireplace, chef’s kitchen with Thermador appliances, large pantry, and a sun-filled office. A flexible 1st-floor bedroom and bathroom serve perfectly as an in-law suite or playroom.The second level boasts a spacious primary suite with a custom walk-in closet and spa-bath, plus two additional bedrooms, two full baths, and a dedicated laundry room. The finished third floor offers a private guest suite and a second office. The lower level is an entertainer’s dream with a home theater, a family room and gym/dance studio. Ideally located walking distance to Burr Elementary, Star Market, and Starbucks, with access to I-90 and the Commuter Rail.

Appliances:
Disposal, Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Freezer, Gas Water Heater
Disclosure:
The unit is currently rented through 6/30 and 24 hour notice required for all showings. No showings on Fridays from 11:30 - 2:30.
Electric Feature:
200+ Amp Service
Garage Parking:
2
Market Time:
1
Parking Spaces:
6
Tax Year:
2026
Status:
Active
Price Per Sqft:
$509
Zoning:
SR3
Orig Price:
$2,595,000
Fireplaces:
1
Postal Code:
02466
Longitude:
W72° 45' 39.2''
Latitude:
N42° 20' 55.2''
  • Google Map

Residential

284 Webster St, Newton, Massachusetts

5 Bedrooms
4.5 Total Bathrooms
5,100 Sqft
$2,595,000
Listing ID #73516442
Basic Details
Property Type :
Residential
Listing Type :
For Sale
Price :
$2,595,000
Bedrooms :
5
Rooms :
11
Total Bathrooms :
4.5
Full Bathrooms :
4
Half Bathrooms :
1
Square Footage :
5,100 Sqft
Year Built :
2023
Lot Area :
0.25 Acre
Listing ID :
73516442
  • View website
  • 617-212-0251
  • srobb@robbenterprises.com

Contact Agent

The property listing data and information set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information set forth herein.