Get Natick and Metrowest Listings and Market Information

Work with Robb Enterprises real estate to buy, sell, or lease property that is right for you

    • Natick Waterfront
    • Apartments for Rent in Natick MA 01760
    • Section 8 Advertised Properties
  • Agents
  • Compare
  • Blog
  • Contact Us

Properties

  • 6 Ladyslipper Lane, Acton, Massachusetts, 4 Bedrooms Bedrooms, 13 Rooms Rooms,3.5 BathroomsBathrooms,Residential,For Sale,Ladyslipper Lane,73516320
Property Description

SUNLIT & EXPANSIVE! THIS HOME DELIVERS THREE LEVELS OF EXCEPTIONAL LIVING SPACE! Located on ONE OF THE MOST SOUGHT AFTER & PEACEFUL CUL-DE-SACS IN ACTON! Walking distance to SPRING HILL CONSERVATION TRAILS, this home has it all. The FULLY RENOVATED KITCHEN is the heart of the home, featuring a stylish design, center island, & seamless flow into an inviting family room with fireplace & direct access to a stunning back deck—an entertainer’s dream! The SUN-DRENCHED FIRST-FLOOR OFFICE is wrapped in windows, offering ideal flexibility as a home office or sunroom! The additional formal living & dining rooms add elegance to the floor plan. Upstairs, four spacious bedrooms include a LUXURIOUS PRIMARY SUITE with walk-in closet & RENOVATED BATH await! THE FINISHED, WALK OUT LOWER LEVEL ADDS TREMENDOUS VALUE & FEELS LIKE A FIRST FLOOR—ideal for a game room, home gym, or playroom! This level also features a GUEST SUITE with full size windows & ensuite bath! THREE-CAR GARAGE & close to shopping!

Appliances:
Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Water Heater
Construction:
Frame
Exterior Unit Features:
Deck, Porch, Rain Gutters
Flooring:
Tile, Wood, Flooring - Hardwood, Flooring - Stone/ceramic Tile, Flooring - Engineered Hardwood
Sewer:
Private Sewer
Style:
Colonial
Water:
Public
Disclosure:
Garage is not currently being used as garage. It is storage., Two parking spots tandem(one covered) first and last month and security. References and good credit required. Snow removal is not included. Washer / Dryer 1.5 YEARS OLD PREVIOUS TENANT LOOKING FOR $1100
Electric Feature:
Circuit Breakers, 200+ Amp Service
Garage Parking:
3
Interior Features:
Bathroom - With Shower Stall, Recessed Lighting, Home Office, Game Room, Bathroom - Full, Closet, Bathroom, Entrance Foyer, Mud Room, Lighting - Overhead
Parking Spaces:
11
Tax Year:
2026
Status:
Active
Price Per Sqft:
$341
Zoning:
R
Orig Price:
$1,495,000
Fireplaces:
2
Postal Code:
01720
Longitude:
W72° 35' 23.5''
Latitude:
N42° 29' 35.4''
  • Google Map

Residential

6 Ladyslipper Lane, Acton, Massachusetts

4 Bedrooms
3.5 Total Bathrooms
4,384 Sqft
$1,495,000
Listing ID #73516320
Basic Details
Property Type :
Residential
Listing Type :
For Sale
Price :
$1,495,000
View :
Scenic View(s)
Bedrooms :
4
Rooms :
13
Total Bathrooms :
3.5
Full Bathrooms :
3
Half Bathrooms :
1
Square Footage :
4,384 Sqft
Year Built :
1988
Lot Area :
1.07 Acre
Listing ID :
73516320
  • View website
  • 617-212-0251
  • srobb@robbenterprises.com

Contact Agent

The property listing data and information set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information set forth herein.