Get Natick and Metrowest Listings and Market Information

Work with Robb Enterprises real estate to buy, sell, or lease property that is right for you

    • Natick Waterfront
    • Apartments for Rent in Natick MA 01760
    • Section 8 Advertised Properties
  • Agents
  • Compare
  • Blog
  • Contact Us

Properties

  • 14 Hillside Ave, Southborough, Massachusetts, 4 Bedrooms Bedrooms, 10 Rooms Rooms,4 BathroomsBathrooms,Residential,For Sale,Hillside Ave,73516652
Property Description

Perched on a hilltop in a peaceful cul-de-sac, 14 Hillside Ave is a stunning custom contemporary offering privacy and sweeping scenic views. This thoughtfully designed home features an open floor plan with a dramatic two-story family room, soaring ceilings, and walls of glass that fill the space with natural light. The gourmet kitchen includes granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, custom cherry cabinetry, and a bright breakfast area with access to a large composite deck—perfect for indoor-outdoor living. The spacious primary suite offers a walk-in closet, private balcony, and spa-style bath with soaking tub and slate accents. Three additional bedrooms provide convenient bath access, plus a first-floor office. The top floor features a spacious bonus room currently used as a dance studio. A finished walkout lower level, beautiful landscaping, paver patio, and serene setting complete this exceptional property near the town center.

Parking:
Attached, Garage Door Opener, Off Street, Paved Drive
Appliances:
Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Oven
Construction:
Frame
Exterior Unit Features:
Screens, Professional Landscaping, Patio, Hot Tub/spa, Sprinkler System, Stone Wall, Deck - Composite, Rain Gutters, Storage, Garden
Flooring:
Tile, Wood, Carpet, Flooring - Hardwood, Flooring - Stone/ceramic Tile, Flooring - Vinyl
Electric Feature:
Circuit Breakers, 200+ Amp Service
Garage Parking:
3
Interior Features:
Central Vacuum, Bathroom - With Shower Stall, Recessed Lighting, Exercise Room, Game Room, Bathroom - Full, Closet - Linen, Closet, Bathroom, Office, Lighting - Overhead, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Wine Cellar
Lead Paint:
Unknown
Laundry Features:
Flooring - Hardwood, Third Floor, Lighting - Overhead, Sink
Parking Spaces:
12
Tax Year:
2025
Status:
Active
Price Per Sqft:
$414
Zoning:
RB
Orig Price:
$1,449,000
Fireplaces:
1
Postal Code:
01772
Longitude:
W72° 28' 42.5''
Latitude:
N42° 18' 34.8''
  • Google Map

Residential

14 Hillside Ave, Southborough, Massachusetts

4 Bedrooms
4 Total Bathrooms
3,499 Sqft
$1,449,000
Listing ID #73516652
Basic Details
Property Type :
Residential
Listing Type :
For Sale
Price :
$1,449,000
View :
Scenic View(s)
Bedrooms :
4
Rooms :
10
Total Bathrooms :
4
Full Bathrooms :
4
Square Footage :
3,499 Sqft
Year Built :
2001
Lot Area :
1.14 Acre
Listing ID :
73516652
  • View website
  • 617-212-0251
  • srobb@robbenterprises.com

Contact Agent

The property listing data and information set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information set forth herein.