Get Natick and Metrowest Listings and Market Information

Work with Robb Enterprises real estate to buy, sell, or lease property that is right for you

    • Natick Waterfront
    • Apartments for Rent in Natick MA 01760
    • Section 8 Advertised Properties
  • Agents
  • Compare
  • Blog
  • Contact Us

Properties

  • 118 Lawrence St, Pepperell, Massachusetts, 4 Bedrooms Bedrooms, 8 Rooms Rooms,2.5 BathroomsBathrooms,Residential,For Sale,Lawrence St,73516487
Property Description

Charming hip roof colonial on a beautiful 4 acre lot w/ a 24 X 24 barn & paddock leading to a 1 acre pasture. Conservation land w/ miles of trails just a short walk from the property. A wonderful and rare opportunity for equestrians or anyone looking for privacy with an abundance of usable land. Inside the home you’ll find a front-to-back living room with inviting fireplace and french doors to the rear patio. Updated kitchen w/ stainless steel appliances including wall oven/micro, center island, coffee bar, and open view into the vaulted family room w/ wood pellet stove. Formal dining room directly off of the kitchen. Screened porch leads down to patio & private fenced backyard with landscaping. Half bath with washer/dryer also found on the first floor. Primary bedroom suite with full bath. Three more bedrooms & another full bath also found on the 2nd floor. Numerous updates including windows & interior/exterior painting. Great proximity to thriving town center & NH tax free shopping.

Parking:
Under, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side, Off Street, Paved, Paved Drive
Appliances:
Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Freezer, Oven
Construction:
Frame
Exterior Unit Features:
Patio, Porch - Screened, Barn/stable, Storage, Garden
Garage Parking:
2
Market Time:
1
Parking Spaces:
10
Tax Year:
2025
Status:
Active
Price Per Sqft:
$335
Zoning:
R
Orig Price:
$699,900
Fireplaces:
1
Postal Code:
01463
Longitude:
W72° 21' 20.6''
Latitude:
N42° 42' 16''
  • Google Map

Residential

118 Lawrence St, Pepperell, Massachusetts

4 Bedrooms
2.5 Total Bathrooms
2,090 Sqft
$699,900
Listing ID #73516487
Basic Details
Property Type :
Residential
Listing Type :
For Sale
Price :
$699,900
Bedrooms :
4
Rooms :
8
Total Bathrooms :
2.5
Full Bathrooms :
2
Half Bathrooms :
1
Square Footage :
2,090 Sqft
Year Built :
1985
Lot Area :
4.01 Acre
Listing ID :
73516487
  • View website
  • 617-212-0251
  • srobb@robbenterprises.com

Contact Agent

The property listing data and information set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information set forth herein.