Get Natick and Metrowest Listings and Market Information

Work with Robb Enterprises real estate to buy, sell, or lease property that is right for you

    • Natick Waterfront
    • Apartments for Rent in Natick MA 01760
    • Section 8 Advertised Properties
  • Agents
  • Compare
  • Blog
  • Contact Us

Properties

  • 45 Longwood Ave, Brookline, Massachusetts, 2 Bedrooms Bedrooms, 4 Rooms Rooms,2 BathroomsBathrooms,Residential,For Sale,Longwood Ave,73516607
Property Description

Exquisite 2BR/2BA on quiet Longwood Ave by Coolidge Corner & Longwood Medical Area. Spacious 1,405 sq. feet with balcony, oversized living room, abundant closets, arge windows. Central AC/heat w/ individual room controls, smart lock, heated garage parking w/ EV charger potential. Concierge, swimming pool, deck, storage & mailroom. Strong association, low condo fee, high owner occupancy.

Parking:
Deeded, Under, Garage Door Opener, Heated Garage
Amenities:
Hot Water, Pool, Storage, Elevator(s), Garden Area, Laundry
Appliances:
Disposal, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Range Hood, Cooktop, Oven
Exterior Unit Features:
Professional Landscaping, Deck, Balcony, Sprinkler System, City View(s)
Flooring:
Wood, Parquet
Sewer:
Public Sewer
Water:
Public
Electric Feature:
110 Volts
Parking Spaces:
2
Tax Year:
2025
Status:
Active
Price Per Sqft:
$930
Zoning:
Res
No Units:
100
No Units Owner Occ:
86
Unit Building:
705
Orig Price:
$1,201,000
Postal Code:
02446
Longitude:
W72° 52' 52.8''
Latitude:
N42° 20' 26.9''
  • Google Map

Residential

45 Longwood Ave, Brookline, Massachusetts

2 Bedrooms
2 Total Bathrooms
1,291 Sqft
$1,201,000
Listing ID #73516607
Basic Details
Property Type :
Residential
Listing Type :
For Sale
Price :
$1,201,000
View :
City
Bedrooms :
2
Rooms :
4
Total Bathrooms :
2
Full Bathrooms :
2
Square Footage :
1,291 Sqft
Year Built :
1968
Listing ID :
73516607
  • View website
  • 617-212-0251
  • srobb@robbenterprises.com

Contact Agent

The property listing data and information set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information set forth herein.