Get Natick and Metrowest Listings and Market Information

Work with Robb Enterprises real estate to buy, sell, or lease property that is right for you

    • Natick Waterfront
    • Apartments for Rent in Natick MA 01760
    • Section 8 Advertised Properties
  • Agents
  • Compare
  • Blog
  • Contact Us

Properties

  • 27 A-B Grafton St, Millbury, Massachusetts, 6 Bedrooms Bedrooms, 13 Rooms Rooms,3.5 BathroomsBathrooms,Residential Income,For Sale,Grafton St,73516570
Property Description

Opportunity awaits! Come view this 3 Unit multi family home in Millbury. This is a great opportunity for an investor or an owner occupant needing income helpers. The 1st unit is owner occupied with 2 levels of living space offering 3-4 bedrooms with 1 3/4 bath and a walk up attic area that could allow for further expansion. The 2 additional units offer 1 bedroom and 1 bath each with washer hook ups. and parlor heaters. There is a 1 car garage under with interior access to the main level apartments. A two vehicle carport and horseshoe shaped driveway allow for extra parking. Home sits on a wonderful 0.62 acres lot with a patio area and large yard perfect for enjoying the outdoors. Located close to the Town Center & Shoppes at Blackstone Valley. Millbury offers great highway access to Rte 20, 146, 290 and Mass Pike. 1ST SHOWINGS WILL BE DURING THE OPEN HOUSES ON FRIDAY 5/15 FROM 3:00 TO 5:00 pm and SATURDAY 5/16 FROM 12:00 TO 2:00 pm

Appliances:
Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
Electric Feature:
Circuit Breakers, Individually Metered, Knob & Tube Wiring
Garage Parking:
Yes
Interior Features:
Walk-up Attic, Kitchen, Bathroom With Tub & Shower, Dining Room, Bathroom With Shower Stall, Living Room
Lead Paint:
Unknown
Laundry Features:
Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Dryer Hookup, Washer & Dryer Hookup
Rent Fee Includes:
Unit 2(water)
Market Time:
4
Parking Spaces:
7
Tax Year:
2026
Status:
Active
Price Per Sqft:
$182
Zoning:
s-3
No Units:
3
Orig Price:
$525,000
Fireplaces:
6
Postal Code:
01527
Longitude:
W72° 15' 16.7''
Latitude:
N42° 13' 57.9''
  • Google Map

Residential Income

27 A-B Grafton St, Millbury, Massachusetts

6 Bedrooms
3.5 Total Bathrooms
2,881 Sqft
$525,000
Listing ID #73516570
Basic Details
Property Type :
Residential Income
Listing Type :
For Sale
Price :
$525,000
Bedrooms :
6
Rooms :
13
Total Bathrooms :
3.5
Full Bathrooms :
3
Half Bathrooms :
1
Square Footage :
2,881 Sqft
Year Built :
1858
Lot Area :
0.62 Acre
Listing ID :
73516570
  • View website
  • 617-212-0251
  • srobb@robbenterprises.com

Contact Agent

The property listing data and information set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information set forth herein.