Get Natick and Metrowest Listings and Market Information

Work with Robb Enterprises real estate to buy, sell, or lease property that is right for you

    • Natick Waterfront
    • Apartments for Rent in Natick MA 01760
    • Section 8 Advertised Properties
  • Agents
  • Compare
  • Blog
  • Contact Us

Properties

  • 19 Reeves St, Worcester, Massachusetts, 7 Bedrooms Bedrooms, 16 Rooms Rooms,3 BathroomsBathrooms,Residential Income,For Sale,Reeves St,73516804
Property Description

Introducing Worcester’s most impressive multi-family -perfect for both investors and owner-occupants. This home has been thoughtfully renovated, both inside and out with care, quality craftsmanship and will bring its new owner carefree living, maximized rental values and low maintenance for years to come. Inside find modern, expansive units with open floor plan; cooktop islands w. breakfast bar, updated cabinets, flooring, tile, appliances and in-unit washer/dryer stations. Outside all exterior components are brand new, i.e. siding, gutters, large driveway, bulkhead & windows. The renovations extend far beyond cosmetics—including all new hot air furnaces, electric water heaters, dry basement with a new concrete pad and exterior French drain. All this and the convenience of a prime yet peaceful location, close to Holy Cross, Mass Pike, Rt 20/Auburn Line, Rt 146 & I290. This is a rare opportunity.

Flooring:
Tile, Laminate, Hardwood, Stone/ceramic Tile
Sewer:
Public Sewer
Water:
Individual Meter, Public
Disclosure:
Seller has never lived in property. Property has been vacant since purchase for renovations. Sold as-is. Property to be delivered vacant for buyer to select their own new tenants. Rental values shown are expected market value.
Electric Feature:
Individually Metered, 200+ Amp Service
Garage Parking
Interior Features:
Crown Molding, Kitchen, Walk-in Closet(s), Storage, Stone/granite/solid Counters, Upgraded Cabinets, Bathroom With Tub & Shower, Dining Room, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Living Room, Upgraded Countertops, Remodeled, Laundry Room
Lead Paint:
Unknown
Laundry Features:
Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer & Dryer Hookup
Road Type:
Paved
Rent Fee Includes:
Unit 1(Water, Other (See Remarks)), Unit 2(Water, Unit 3(water
Additional Information
Area:
College Hill
Market Time:
9
Parking Spaces:
5
Tax Year:
2025
Status:
Active
Price Per Sqft:
$238
Zoning:
RL-7
No Units:
3
Orig Price:
$829,900
Postal Code:
01607
Longitude:
W72° 12' 13''
Latitude:
N42° 13' 53.2''
  • Google Map

Residential Income

19 Reeves St, Worcester, Massachusetts

7 Bedrooms
3 Total Bathrooms
3,492 Sqft
$829,900
Listing ID #73516804
Basic Details
Property Type :
Residential Income
Listing Type :
For Sale
Price :
$829,900
Bedrooms :
7
Rooms :
16
Total Bathrooms :
3
Full Bathrooms :
3
Square Footage :
3,492 Sqft
Year Built :
2026
Listing ID :
73516804
  • View website
  • 617-212-0251
  • srobb@robbenterprises.com

Contact Agent

The property listing data and information set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information set forth herein.