Get Natick and Metrowest Listings and Market Information

Work with Robb Enterprises real estate to buy, sell, or lease property that is right for you

    • Natick Waterfront
    • Apartments for Rent in Natick MA 01760
    • Section 8 Advertised Properties
  • Agents
  • Compare
  • Blog
  • Contact Us

Properties

  • 94 Grafton Ave, Milton, Massachusetts, 3 Bedrooms Bedrooms, 7 Rooms Rooms,1.5 BathroomsBathrooms,Residential,For Sale,Grafton Ave,73516528
Property Description

Highly desirable East Milton Square location on a picturesque tree-lined street. This well-maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom Colonial offers a light-filled interior with hardwood floors throughout and timeless charm. The updated kitchen features white cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, gas cooking, and a wine fridge, while the mudroom adds everyday convenience. Built-ins and a wood-burning fireplace enhance the home’s warmth and character. Enjoy relaxing on the inviting farmer’s porch or entertaining in the fenced backyard with a paver patio. Ideally located near highways, shopping, restaurants, Boston, and Milton’s highly regarded public school system, making this an excellent commuter location. Showings start at the first open house on Friday 5/15 from 11:30 to 1:30.

Appliances:
Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Wine Refrigerator
Construction:
Frame
Exterior Unit Features:
Screens, Professional Landscaping, Porch, Fenced Yard, Sprinkler System, Rain Gutters
Flooring:
Wood, Flooring - Hardwood, Flooring - Stone/ceramic Tile
Parking Spaces:
3
Tax Year:
2025
Status:
Active
Price Per Sqft:
$647
Zoning:
RC
Orig Price:
$949,900
Fireplaces:
1
Postal Code:
02186
Longitude:
W72° 57' 33.5''
Latitude:
N42° 15' 16.3''
  • Google Map

Residential

94 Grafton Ave, Milton, Massachusetts

3 Bedrooms
1.5 Total Bathrooms
1,469 Sqft
$949,900
Listing ID #73516528
Basic Details
Property Type :
Residential
Listing Type :
For Sale
Price :
$949,900
Bedrooms :
3
Rooms :
7
Total Bathrooms :
1.5
Full Bathrooms :
1
Half Bathrooms :
1
Square Footage :
1,469 Sqft
Year Built :
1925
Lot Area :
0.12 Acre
Listing ID :
73516528
  • View website
  • 617-212-0251
  • srobb@robbenterprises.com

Contact Agent

The property listing data and information set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information set forth herein.