Get Natick and Metrowest Listings and Market Information

Work with Robb Enterprises real estate to buy, sell, or lease property that is right for you

    • Natick Waterfront
    • Apartments for Rent in Natick MA 01760
    • Section 8 Advertised Properties
  • Agents
  • Compare
  • Blog
  • Contact Us

Properties

  • 16 Franklin Street, Salem, Massachusetts, 3 Bedrooms Bedrooms, 6 Rooms Rooms,2 BathroomsBathrooms,Residential,For Sale,Franklin Street,73516790
Property Description

Discover modern luxury at RIVERWALK, an exclusive collection of boutique condominiums perfectly positioned along the waterfront near the vibrant energy of downtown Salem and convenient rail service to Boston. Thoughtfully designed for easy single-level living, this newly constructed 3-bedroom, 2-bath residence offers an open-concept layout enhanced by high ceilings, expansive windows, and scenic water views. The stylish chef’s kitchen features Bosch stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops and backsplash, and custom cabinetry, flowing effortlessly into sunlit living and dining spaces finished with European oak hardwood floors. The spacious primary suite offers a walk-in closet and spa-inspired bath with heated floors, double vanity, seamless glass shower, and smart bidet. Enjoy morning coffee from your private balcony overlooking the river. Amenities include heated garage parking, elevator, fitness center, Clubroom Lounge, and riverside outdoor kitchen.

Parking:
Deeded, Attached, Garage Door Opener, Heated Garage
Amenities:
Fitness Center, Clubroom, Elevator(s)
Appliances:
Disposal, Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
Disclosure:
60 AMP service. Refrigerator is dorm size
Parking Spaces:
1
Tax Year:
2025
Status:
Active
Price Per Sqft:
$794
Zoning:
NRCC
No Units:
37
Unit Building:
1401
Orig Price:
$1,250,000
Postal Code:
01970
Longitude:
W71° 6' 7.6''
Latitude:
N42° 31' 35''
  • Google Map

Residential

16 Franklin Street, Salem, Massachusetts

3 Bedrooms
2 Total Bathrooms
1,574 Sqft
$1,250,000
Listing ID #73516790
Basic Details
Property Type :
Residential
Listing Type :
For Sale
Price :
$1,250,000
Bedrooms :
3
Rooms :
6
Total Bathrooms :
2
Full Bathrooms :
2
Square Footage :
1,574 Sqft
Year Built :
2026
Listing ID :
73516790
  • View website
  • 617-212-0251
  • srobb@robbenterprises.com

Contact Agent

The property listing data and information set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information set forth herein.