Get Natick and Metrowest Listings and Market Information

Work with Robb Enterprises real estate to buy, sell, or lease property that is right for you

    • Natick Waterfront
    • Apartments for Rent in Natick MA 01760
    • Section 8 Advertised Properties
  • Agents
  • Compare
  • Blog
  • Contact Us

Properties

  • 28 Nevens Circle, Rockland, Massachusetts, 3 Bedrooms Bedrooms, 6 Rooms Rooms,2 BathroomsBathrooms,Residential,For Sale,Nevens Circle,73516350
Property Description

Welcome to this charming three-bedroom, two-full bath Cape-style home offering 1,536 sq. ft. of comfortable living space in a highly desirable Rockland neighborhood. The main level features a warm and inviting layout with great natural light, well-proportioned rooms, and flexible spaces perfect for everyday living. Set on a large, flat, fully fenced-in backyard, the property is ideal for outdoor enjoyment, pets, and gatherings. A detached two-car garage and additional storage shed provide ample room for tools, hobbies, and seasonal items. Nature lovers will appreciate direct access to paved nature trails abutting the property, with Rockland Golf Course just moments away. Conveniently located close to Rockland Center, shopping, restaurants, and area amenities, this home blends comfort, convenience, and classic New England charm. A wonderful opportunity to make Rockland your home!

Electric Feature:
200+ Amp Service
Garage Parking:
2
Interior Features:
Internet Available - Unknown
Lead Paint:
Unknown
Laundry Features:
Washer Hookup, First Floor, Electric Dryer Hookup
Additional Information
Market Time:
1
Parking Spaces:
8
Tax Year:
2025
Status:
Active
Price Per Sqft:
$423
Zoning:
RESIDE
Orig Price:
$649,900
Postal Code:
02370
Longitude:
W71° 4' 7.9''
Latitude:
N42° 7' 35.3''
  • Google Map

Residential

28 Nevens Circle, Rockland, Massachusetts

3 Bedrooms
2 Total Bathrooms
1,536 Sqft
$649,900
Listing ID #73516350
Basic Details
Property Type :
Residential
Listing Type :
For Sale
Price :
$649,900
Bedrooms :
3
Rooms :
6
Total Bathrooms :
2
Full Bathrooms :
2
Square Footage :
1,536 Sqft
Year Built :
1955
Lot Area :
0.65 Acre
Listing ID :
73516350
  • View website
  • 617-212-0251
  • srobb@robbenterprises.com

Contact Agent

The property listing data and information set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information set forth herein.