Get Natick and Metrowest Listings and Market Information

Work with Robb Enterprises real estate to buy, sell, or lease property that is right for you

    • Natick Waterfront
    • Apartments for Rent in Natick MA 01760
    • Section 8 Advertised Properties
  • Agents
  • Compare
  • Blog
  • Contact Us

Properties

  • 36 Starboard Dr, Wareham, Massachusetts, 2 Bedrooms Bedrooms, 6 Rooms Rooms,2.5 BathroomsBathrooms,Residential,For Sale,Starboard Dr,73516731
Property Description

Last end unit available, be in for Summer 2026! Discover Windward Pines II at the Bay Pointe Club—a boutique collection of just eight luxury 2/2.5 townhomes nestled within a newly developed upscale coastal neighborhood. This one also has a home office! Walk to Onset Bay beaches, marinas, restaurants, and everything that makes this vibrant seaside community so special.Set along the 11th hole, these beautifully designed townhomes offer the rare opportunity to personalize your finishes with generous allowances, including granite countertops, stainless appliances, second-floor laundry, and full basements ready for storage or future expansion.Enjoy a truly low-maintenance lifestyle with landscaping and snow removal handled for you—leaving more time for golf, boating, beach days, and relaxation. Coastal living, modern luxury, and carefree convenience all come together here—because life really is better before the bridge. Ask about 1 year complementary golf membership!

Electric Feature:
100 Amp Service
Garage Parking
Interior Features:
Home Office
Lead Paint:
Unknown
Laundry Features:
In Unit, Second Floor, Electric Dryer Hookup
Additional Information
Market Time:
1
Parking Spaces:
2
Tax Year:
2026
Status:
Active
Price Per Sqft:
$405
Zoning:
Res
No Units:
56
Orig Price:
$624,900
Postal Code:
02532
Longitude:
W71° 21' 17.6''
Latitude:
N41° 44' 40.7''
  • Google Map

Residential

36 Starboard Dr, Wareham, Massachusetts

2 Bedrooms
2.5 Total Bathrooms
1,543 Sqft
$624,900
Listing ID #73516731
Basic Details
Property Type :
Residential
Listing Type :
For Sale
Price :
$624,900
Bedrooms :
2
Rooms :
6
Total Bathrooms :
2.5
Full Bathrooms :
2
Half Bathrooms :
1
Square Footage :
1,543 Sqft
Year Built :
2026
Listing ID :
73516731
  • View website
  • 617-212-0251
  • srobb@robbenterprises.com

Contact Agent

The property listing data and information set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information set forth herein.