Get Natick and Metrowest Listings and Market Information

Work with Robb Enterprises real estate to buy, sell, or lease property that is right for you

    • Natick Waterfront
    • Apartments for Rent in Natick MA 01760
    • Section 8 Advertised Properties
  • Agents
  • Compare
  • Blog
  • Contact Us

Properties

  • 112 School, Clinton, Massachusetts, 30 Bedrooms Bedrooms, 38 Rooms Rooms,8 BathroomsBathrooms,Residential Income,For Sale,School,73516363
Property Description

112 School Street is a huge 10,990 ± SF brick apartment building with eight (8) residential units. The mix includes two (2) 3-bedroom units and six (6) 4-bedroom units. Fully occupied with existing cash flow and upside potential. The property is well-located within walking distance to the downtown Clinton historic district with shopping, dining, and entertainment options on High Street. FOR ADDITIONAL INFORMATION PLEASE SEE FIRM REMARKS

Market Time:
4
Tax Year:
2025
Status:
Active
Price Per Sqft:
$155
Zoning:
BR
No Units:
8
Orig Price:
$1,700,000
Fireplaces:
6
Postal Code:
01510
Longitude:
W72° 18' 47.3''
Latitude:
N42° 25' 0.2''
  • Google Map

Residential Income

112 School, Clinton, Massachusetts

30 Bedrooms
8 Total Bathrooms
10,990 Sqft
$1,700,000
Listing ID #73516363
Basic Details
Property Type :
Residential Income
Listing Type :
For Sale
Price :
$1,700,000
Bedrooms :
30
Rooms :
38
Total Bathrooms :
8
Full Bathrooms :
8
Square Footage :
10,990 Sqft
Year Built :
1875
Lot Area :
0.12 Acre
Listing ID :
73516363
  • View website
  • 617-212-0251
  • srobb@robbenterprises.com

Contact Agent

The property listing data and information set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information set forth herein.