Get Natick and Metrowest Listings and Market Information

Work with Robb Enterprises real estate to buy, sell, or lease property that is right for you

    • Natick Waterfront
    • Apartments for Rent in Natick MA 01760
    • Section 8 Advertised Properties
  • Agents
  • Compare
  • Blog
  • Contact Us

Properties

  • 32 Dennison Ave, Salem, New Hampshire, 2 Bedrooms Bedrooms, 7 Rooms Rooms,1.5 BathroomsBathrooms,Residential,For Sale,Dennison Ave,73516255
Property Description

Built in 2019, this beautifully maintained 2+ bedroom home offers modern living in a prime Salem, NH location with easy access to shopping, dining, schools, highways, and Tuscan Village. Situated on a quiet dead-end road with lake views of Shadow Lake & beach rights, this move-in ready home features hardwood floors throughout, central air & abundant storage. Open-concept main living offers a spacious kitchen with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances and center island seating. A flexible first-floor bonus room is perfect for an office, den or flex space with laundry conveniently located in the main level, half bath. Upstairs are two spacious bedrooms and a beautifully finished tile and granite full bath. Recently finished lower level adds space & versatility to tailor living to your needs. Venture outdoors & relax on a low-maintenance composite deck & a private & fully fenced outdoor yard – professionally landscaped & ready to enjoy all the luxuries of a New England summer.

Appliances:
Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Range Hood
Construction:
Frame
Exterior Unit Features:
Professional Landscaping, Fenced Yard, Deck - Composite
Flooring:
Tile, Wood Laminate, Engineered Hardwood, Carpet, Flooring - Engineered Hardwood
Sewer:
Private Sewer
Style:
Cape
Water:
Private
Disclosure:
Buyer and buyer's agent to do their own Due Diligence; Listing broker does not guaranty provided information; Sale contingent on Seller finding suitable housing; Some exterior photos enhanced by AI;
Market Time:
1
Parking Spaces:
3
Tax Year:
2025
Status:
Active
Price Per Sqft:
$329
Zoning:
REC
Orig Price:
$669,900
Postal Code:
03079
Longitude:
W72° 45' 46.9''
Latitude:
N42° 49' 3.7''
  • Google Map

Residential

32 Dennison Ave, Salem, New Hampshire

2 Bedrooms
1.5 Total Bathrooms
2,039 Sqft
$669,900
Listing ID #73516255
Basic Details
Property Type :
Residential
Listing Type :
For Sale
Price :
$669,900
Bedrooms :
2
Rooms :
7
Total Bathrooms :
1.5
Full Bathrooms :
1
Half Bathrooms :
1
Square Footage :
2,039 Sqft
Year Built :
2019
Lot Area :
0.17 Acre
Listing ID :
73516255
  • View website
  • 617-212-0251
  • srobb@robbenterprises.com

Contact Agent

The property listing data and information set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information set forth herein.