Get Natick and Metrowest Listings and Market Information

Work with Robb Enterprises real estate to buy, sell, or lease property that is right for you

    • Natick Waterfront
    • Apartments for Rent in Natick MA 01760
    • Section 8 Advertised Properties
  • Agents
  • Compare
  • Blog
  • Contact Us

Properties

  • 120 Lewin St, Fall River, Massachusetts, 2 Bedrooms Bedrooms, 4 Rooms Rooms,1.5 BathroomsBathrooms,Residential,For Sale,Lewin St,73516305
Property Description

Pride of ownership shines throughout this well maintained condo offering affordable and convenient living in a desirable area of Fall River. Featuring a bright and functional layout, this end unit provides comfortable living space with two spacious bedrooms and plenty of natural light throughout. Recent updates include a boiler and central air unit approximately 2 years old, along with windows replaced about 6 years ago, offering added value and peace of mind. Enjoy low maintenance living with easy access to highways, shopping, restaurants, and local amenities. Whether you’re a first time buyer or just looking for easy living, this move in ready condo is a great value!

Market Time:
2
Parking Spaces:
2
Tax Year:
2025
Status:
Active
Price Per Sqft:
$316
Zoning:
N/A
No Units:
30
Unit Building:
7
Orig Price:
$329,900
Postal Code:
02720
Longitude:
W72° 52' 40.8''
Latitude:
N41° 44' 30.4''
  • Google Map

Residential

120 Lewin St, Fall River, Massachusetts

2 Bedrooms
1.5 Total Bathrooms
1,044 Sqft
$329,900
Listing ID #73516305
Basic Details
Property Type :
Residential
Listing Type :
For Sale
Price :
$329,900
Bedrooms :
2
Rooms :
4
Total Bathrooms :
1.5
Full Bathrooms :
1
Half Bathrooms :
1
Square Footage :
1,044 Sqft
Year Built :
1988
Listing ID :
73516305
  • View website
  • 617-212-0251
  • srobb@robbenterprises.com

Contact Agent

The property listing data and information set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information set forth herein.